City Park Campus Academic Division and Program Advisors

Name
Area(s) of Specialty
Location
Contact

Davis, Bianca

Allied Health - Program Admission 

  • Diagnostic Medical Sonography
  • Emergency Medical Technician-Paramedic
  • Funeral Service Education
  • Health Information Technology
  • Massage Therapy
  • Medical Coding
  • Medical Laboratory Technician
  • Medical Registration Specialist
  • Nuclear Medicine Technology
  • Occupational Therapy Assistant
  • Ophthalmic Medical Assistant
  • Pharmacy Technician
  • Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Polysomnographic Technology
  • Radiation Therapy
  • Radiologic Technology
  • Respiratory Care Technology
  • Surgical Technology
  • Veterinary Technology

 ***To ensure we are serving all students, Allied Health Program Admission sessions are done on a walk-in basis.***

City Park Campus
Building 4, Room 312

Email Ms. Davis

 

Battisto, Brandy

Glover, Kimberlee

 

 

Allied Health - Pre-Admission Advisors

  • Pre-Diagnostic Medical Sonography
  • Pre-Emergency Medical Technician-Paramedic
  • Pre-Funeral Service Education
  • Pre-Health Information Technology
  • Pre-Massage Therapy
  • Pre-Medical Coding
  • Pre-Medical Laboratory Technician
  • Pre-Medical Registration Specialist
  • Pre-Nuclear Medicine Technology
  • Pre-Occupational Therapy Assistant
  • Pre-Ophthalmic Medical Assistant
  • Pre-Pharmacy Technician
  • Pre-Physical Therapist Assistant 
  • Pre-Polysomnographic Technology
  • Pre-Radiation Therapy
  • Pre-Radiologic Technology
  • Pre-Respiratory Care Technology
  • Pre-Surgical Technology
  • Pre-Veterinary Technology

***To ensure we are serving all students during peak registration time, starting December 3rd, advising appointments will not be offered. Advising will be done on a walk-in basis for the duration of spring registration.***

 

City Park Campus
Building 6, Room 107

Email Ms. Battisto

Schedule an Appointment with Ms. Battisto

Email Ms. Glover

Schedule an Appointment with Ms. Glover

 

 

Knowles, Leslie

American Sign Language Studies - Program Coordinator

City Park Campus
Building 1, Room 115E-21

Email Ms. Knowles

Foy, Christine

Cooper, Ashley

Montreuil, Tajuanda

Arts and Humanities

  • Care and Development of Young Children
  • Criminal Justice
  • Digital Photography
  • General Studies
  • Pre-Teaching Grades 1-5
  • Visual Communications-Graphic Design

Arts and Humanities Course Registration Error/Override Request

 ***To ensure we are serving all students during peak registration time, starting December 3rd, advising appointments will not be offered. Advising will be done on a walk-in basis for the duration of spring registration.***

City Park Campus
Building 1, Room 120J

Email Ms. Foy

Make an Appointment with Ms. Foy

Email Ms. Cooper

Schedule an Appointment with Ms Cooper

Email Ms. Montreuil

Schedule an Appointment with Ms. Montreuil

Hazard, Jack

Black, Tomeka

Montalbano, Benny

Business & Technology

  • Accounting
  • Accounting Technology: Account Clerk
  • Architectural/Design Construction
  • Business Administration
  • Business and Management
  • Civil and Construction Applied Engineering Technology
  • Computer Aided Design and Drafting
  • Computer and Electronics Service Technology
  • Computer Network Technology
  • Electrical-Electronics Engineering
  • Electronics Service Technology 
  • Entrepreneurship
  • Fire Science Technology
  • Human Resources Assistant
  • Instrumentation and Control
  • Logistics Technology
  • Real Estate Professional
  • Web Site Design

Business Course Registration Error/Override Request

Culinary Arts and Hospitality Course Regstration Error/Override Form

Technology Course Registration Error/Override Request

***To ensure we are serving all students during peak registration time, starting December 3rd, advising appointments will not be offered. Advising will be done on a walk-in basis for the duration of spring registration.***

City Park Campus
Building 1, Room 113W

Email Mr. Hazard 

Schedule an Appointment with Mr. Hazard

Email Ms. Black

Schedule an Appointment with Ms. Black

Email Mr. Montalbano

Schedule an Appointment with Mr. Montalbano

Computer Information Technology Advisor

Computer Information Technology - Program Advisors

CMIN and ADOT Course Registration Error/Override Request

****Walk in appointments are being handled at the Business and Technology division level only; students needing to speak to someone in the department directly can do so by clicking the Schedule an Appointment link below or by email at the address above****

City Park Campus
Building 6, Room 213

Email the CMIN Program Advisor

Schedule an Appointment with the CMIN Program Advisor

Roux, Vance

Anastasi, Christine

Culinary Arts – Program Advisors (Pre and Post Program Acceptance)

  • Culinary Arts
  • Culinary Arts: Line Cook
  • Culinary Management
  • Pastry Arts

City Park Campus
Building 11, Room 102

Email Mr. Roux

Email Ms. Anastasi

Brantley, Barry

Hospitality Management - Program Advisor

City Park Campus
Building 11, Room 101

Email Mr. Brantley

Murphy, Lynnn

Louisiana Transfer Degree – Program Director

***To ensure we are serving all students during peak registration time, starting December 3rd, advising appointments will not be offered. Advising will be done on a walk-in basis for the duration of spring registration.***

City Park Campus
Building 1, Room 120E

Email Ms. Murphy

Schedule an Appointment with Ms. Murphy

Davenport, Donald

Motor Vehicle Technology - Program Advisor

 

City Park Campus
Building 39B, Room 206

Email Mr. Davenport

Scott, Tammy

 

 

Science and Math

  • Pre-Nursing 
  • Science Laboratory Technology

Science and Math Course Registration Error/Override Request

City Park Campus
Building 2, Room 125E

Email Ms. Scott

Battisto, Brandy

Glover, Kimberlee

Smith, Whittney 

 

Science and Math 

Pre-Nursing

***To ensure we are serving all students during peak registration time, starting December 3rd, advising appointments will not be offered. Advising will be done on a walk-in basis for the duration of spring registration.***

City Park Campus
Building 6, Room 107

Email Ms. Battisto

Schedule an Appointment with Ms. Battisto

Email Ms. Glover

Schedule an Appointment with Ms. Glover

Email Ms. Smith

Jackson, Kenya

Teaching Grades 1-5 – Program Advisor

City Park Campus
Building 1, Room 120E

Email Mr. Jackson