Faculty and Staff Directory

Name Department Phone Location Campus
Abbey Wallig English (504) 671-6303 Building 1 115E City Park
Abdalla Alnajjar Electronics Service Technology (504) 671-6157 Building 22 122 City Park
Acquelyn Donsereaux Nursing (504) 671-6763 A 43H Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Adele Werner Surgical Technology (504) 571-1365 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 711 Charity School of Nursing
Adrienne Harris Purchasing (504) 762-3028 Building 37 Pod B04 City Park
Aiesha Growe Maritime, Fire and Industrial Training (504) 671-6620 13200 Old Gentilly Rd. Maritime, Fire and Industrial Facility
Aimee Buckel Math (504) 671-6403 Building 10 221 City Park
Alencia Anderson Criminal Justice (504) 671-6383 Building 1 118E21 City Park
Alexis Parent Biology (504) 671-6473 Building 01 201W City Park
Alex Hamman Culinary Arts and Hospitality (504) 671-5569 Building 11 133 City Park
Alexander McMillen Business and Technology (504) 671-6110 Building 1 306E City Park
Alfreda Bell-Pilgrim Advising and Testing (504) 762-3209 LaRocca Hall 162 West Bank
Alicia Mariano Communication (504) 671-6384 Building 01 118-10E City Park
Alisa Chambliss Admissions and Enrollment Services (504) 671-5011 Building 2 203W City Park
Alisa St. Julien Information Technology (504) 671-5322 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Allison Marquette Biology (504) 671-6407 Building 01 100W City Park
Allyson Hoss Computer Information Technology (504) 671-6107 Building 01 113W3 City Park
Alyssia Dayries-Sam Math (504) 671-6412 Building 2 219A City Park
Amanda Davis Arts and Humanities (504) 671-6535 Building 01 120E City Park
Amanda Rosenzweig Biology (504) 671-6470 Building 01 201W City Park
Amelia Leonardi Physical Therapist Assistant (504) 671-6239 Building 4 113 City Park
Amy Bryan Fine Arts (504) 671-6365 Building 01 302 City Park
Amy Laszcz Student Accounts Receivable (504) 671-5456 Building 02 205B City Park
Amy Trainor Student Life (504) 762-3283 Building 6 West Bank
Amy Holliman Information Technology (504) 571-1424 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 507B Charity School of Nursing
Amzad Chowdhury Biology (504) 671-6168 Building 1 113W37 City Park
Ana Wilson Admissions and Enrollment Services (504) 671-5090 Building 02 203B City Park
Andrea Duplechain Nursing (504) 571-1314 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 654 Charity School of Nursing
Andrea Gibbs Student Accounts Receivable (504) 671-5454 Building 02 205 City Park
Andrea Picou Goldman Sachs 10,000 Small Businesses (504) 418-5678 Building 02 22 City Park
Andy T. Loar Distance Learning and Instructional Technology (504) 671-5618 Building 02 210 City Park
Andy Loar Distance Learning and Instructional Technology (504) 671-5446 Building 2 211 City Park
Angela Camaille Philosophy (504) 762-3222 LaRocca Hall 215 West Bank
Angela Lorenzo Business and Technology (504) 671-5298 Building 01 212W7 City Park
Angela Shoemake Nursing (504) 571-1296 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 424 Charity School of Nursing
Angela St. Hill Workforce Development and Technical Education (504) 361-6542 1900 Lafayette St. Gretna Facility
Angela Wilson Culinary Arts and Hospitality (504) 671-5569 Building 11 133 City Park
Angela Leboeuf Science and Math (504) 762-3106 Building 01 110 West Bank
Anna Runez Grants Development (504) 671-5409 Building 37 Pod B-02 City Park
Ann Dieck Nursing (504) 571-1302 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 651 Charity School of Nursing
Anne LaVance Pharmacy Technician (504) 671-6237 Building 04 303 City Park
Anne Van Winkle Vice Chancellor for Business and Administrative Affairs (504) 762-3005 Building 37 Pod A06 City Park
Annie Mader Biology (504) 671-6418 Building 1 113W City Park
Ann Nealy Nursing (504) 571-1354 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 647 Charity School of Nursing
Anthony Smith Jr. Information Technology (504) 342-3439 Building B 213 River City
Ariel Zaleha Advising and Testing (504) 671-6120 Building 2 307N2 City Park
Ari Zeiger English (504) 671-6536 Building 01 115E City Park
Arlanda Williams Vice-Chancellor for Workforce Development and Technical Education/Institutional Advancement (504) 671-6488 Building 9 City Park
Arnel Cosey Executive Dean's Office (504) 671-5055 Building 1 220E03 City Park
Arthine Vicks-Powers American Sign Language (504) 762-3223 LaRocca Hall 224 West Bank
Arthur Vaughn Central Utilities (504) 329-9637 Building 10 105, 106, 114 City Park
Arthur Williamson Admissions and Enrollment Services (504) 671-6002 Building 2 203W City Park
Ashanti La Roche' Pharmacy Technician (504) 671-6556 Building 04 127 City Park
Ashley James Advising and Testing (504) 762-3198 Building 3 303 West Bank
Audra Rouse English (504) 671-6361 Building 1 115E24 City Park
Barbara Hebert Nursing (504) 571-1360 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 655 Charity School of Nursing
Barbara Thomas Care and Development of Young Children (504) 671-6510 Building 1 119E08 City Park
Barbara Zeugner Nursing (504) 571-1352 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 645 Charity School of Nursing
Barry Brantley Culinary Arts and Hospitality (504) 671-6140 Building 11 101 City Park
Ben Amauwah Controller's Office (504) 762-3007 Building 37 Pod B04 City Park
Bernice Bonds Nursing (504) 571-1323 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 526 Charity School of Nursing
Beryl McCormick Building Services (504) 671-6715 Building A 30 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Beth Lasky Business and Technology (504) 671-6126 Building 01 113W-30 City Park
Beth Nolan-Weindel Library (504) 671-5342 Building 7 145 City Park
Betty Speyrer English as a Second Language (504) 671-6341 Building 01 209W5 City Park
Betty Vix Math (504) 671-6432 Building 10 219 City Park
Elizabeth Wolff Nursing (504) 571-1438 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 3022 Charity School of Nursing
Beverly Wiltz Biology (504) 671-6433 Building 01 113W25 City Park
Bianca Davis Allied Health (504) 671-6203 Building 4 312 City Park
Blair Conerly Barbering (504) 941-8505 Building 2 225 Sidney Collier
Bob Fitzsimmons Bookstore (504) 671-5426 Building 03 101 City Park
Bob Mildenberger Math (504) 762-3127 Building 01 111B West Bank
Brad Koski English (504) 671-6351 Building 1 115E22 City Park
Branden Terribile Information Technology (504) 941-8544 Building 3 115H Sidney Collier
Brandi Matthews Advising and Testing (504) 671-5142 Building 2 307 City Park
Brandy Bien-Aime Student Support Services (504) 941-8554 Building 3 115F Sidney Collier
Brandye DeLarge Business and Technology (504) 762-3162 Building 01 108 West Bank
Brenda Hanegan Fine Arts (504) 671-6377 Building 01 318E City Park
Brenda Edgerton-Webster Communication (504) 671-6535 Building 1 311W City Park
Brett Evans English (504) 762-3223 LaRocca Hall 224 West Bank
Brett Heintz Psychology (504) 671-6521 Building 1 119E22 City Park
Brian Auriti Institutional Research (504) 671-5403 Building 37 Pod A15 City Park
Brian Rosenthal Health Services (504) 671-6009 Building 2 208W City Park
Bridgette Dufrene Nursing (504) 571-1297 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 402 Charity School of Nursing
Brittany Hernandez Information Technology (504) 671-5213 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Brittney Williams Dual Enrollment (504) 671-5035 Building 2 201B City Park
Caitlin Cooper Library, Technical Services (504) 671-5327 Building 7 148 City Park
Callie Solano Communication (504) 762-3287 LaRocca Hall 218 West Bank
Cameron Christy Academic Affairs (504) 762-3070 Building 37 D03A City Park
Candace Clanton Speech (504) 762-3216 LaRocca Hall 214 West Bank
Carla Major Human Resources (504) 762-3044 Building 37 A21 City Park
Carleen Boudreaux Radiologic Technology (504) 671-6210 Building 1 312E08 City Park
Carmel Johnson Controller's Office (504) 762-3009 Building 37 Pod B City Park
Caroline Yarbrough Business and Technology (504) 671-6314 Building 01 113W17 City Park
Carol Landry Nursing (504) 941-8523 Building 2 217 Sidney Collier
Carol Leefe Nursing (504) 571-1324 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 502 Charity School of Nursing
Carol McCarthy English (504) 671-6376 Building 1 115E16 City Park
Carolyn Gagliano Math (504) 762-3172 Building 04 14 West Bank
Cassandra DeCoux Executive Dean's Office (504) 671-6704 Building A 14 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Catherine Cooney Communication (504) 671-6338 Building 01 216W City Park
Catherine Strength Nursing (504) 571-1346 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 635 Charity School of Nursing
Celeste Mille Information Technology (504) 671-5517 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Celeste Phillips Nursing (504) 571-1377 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 3023 Charity School of Nursing
Charlene Hickey Communication (504) 671-5430 Building 01 216W City Park
Charlene Pipkin Human Resources (504) 762-3003 Building 37 A21 City Park
Charlie Alfortish Business and Technology (504) 671-6118 Building 1 113WC City Park
Charmaine Rowan Controller's Office (504) 762-3011 Building 37 Pod C City Park
Cheree Wiggins Allied Health (504) 571-1380 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 310C City Park
Cherie Larocca Academic Affairs (504) 762-3047 Building 37 Pod A City Park
Cherie Taylor Workforce Development and Technical Education (504) 762-3033 Building A A22 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Cherly Mott English (504) 671-6337 01 216w City Park
Cheryl Adams Student Accounts Receivable (504) 671-5458 Building 02 205 City Park
Cheryl Brown Business and Technology (504) 762-3159 Building 4 131 West Bank
Cheryl Green Administrative Office Technology (504) 671-6108 Building 01 113W5 City Park
Cheryl Myers Executive Dean's Office (504) 571-1290 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 606 Charity School of Nursing
Cheryl Runez Metoyer Workforce Development and Technical Education (504) 671-5496 Building 8 116 City Park
Chiara Reid Criminal Justice (504) 289-7559 Building 04 12 West Bank
Chiquilla Brown Nursing (504) 571-1307 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 646 Charity School of Nursing
Chris Doyle Math (504) 762-3136 Building 01 126C West Bank
Chris Pylant English (504) 762-3223 LaRocca Hall 216 West Bank
Chris Rowley Facilities and Planning (504) 762-3038 Building 10 128C City Park
Christina Maize Controller's Office (504) 762-3008 Building 37 Pod B City Park
Christina Richardson Financial Assistance (504)­ 671-­5036 Building 02 207Y City Park
Christine Mitchell English (504) 671-6321 Building 1 119E02 City Park
Christopher Leblanc Biology (504) 671-6407 Building 1 203E City Park
Clare Giesen Sociology (504) 671-6513 Building 1 119E11 City Park
Claudia Martinez Registrar's Office (504) 671-5028 Building 02 202W City Park
Clifford Barthe Athletics (504) 671-5608 Building 11 145 City Park
Clint Coleman Biology (504) 671-6148 Building 1 113W6A City Park
Connie Green Funeral Services (504) 671-6245 Building 1 218E06 City Park
Courtney Rimes-Stortz Library, Reference (504) 671-5315 Building 7 114 City Park
Courtney Sharp Human Resources (504) 762-3040 Building 37 Pod A/B01 City Park
Craig Blalock Biology (504) 762-3169 Building 3 307 West Bank
Cristina Alvarado-Suarez Business and Technology (504) 671-6169 Building 22 118 City Park
Critty Beaucoudray Registrar's Office (504) 671-5023 Building 02 202W City Park
Crystal Andrews Hibernia Enrichment Center (504) 671-6305 Building 01 108W City Park
Crystal Ducarpe Library (504) 671-5317 Building 7 City Park
Curtis Kennedy Facilities and Planning (504) 671-5600 Building 10 213 City Park
Cynthia Hoppe Nursing (504) 571-1287 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 401 Charity School of Nursing
Cynthia Jones Institutional Advancement (504) 671-5412 Building 9 City Park
Cindy Siegrist English as a Second Language (504) 671-5536 Building 01 115E City Park
Cynthia Mistretta Financial Assistance (504) 671-5070 Building 2 207 City Park
Dai Trang Math (504) 671-6453 Building 10 220 City Park
Damaris Largaespada Advising and Testing (504) 671-5084 Building 2 302D City Park
Daniela Caruntu Chemistry (504) 671-6359 Building 02 115F City Park
Danielle Gandolfo Dietetic Technician (504) 671-5552 Building 04 300 City Park
Danielle Isaac Business and Technology (504) 762-3106 Building 01 110 West Bank
Danielle Gray Institutional Advancement (504) 671-5464 Building 37 Pod B02 City Park
Daniel Palmer Veterans Upward Bound (504) 671-5393 Building 2 204 City Park
Danilo Levi Sociology (504) 671-6390 Building 1 118E20 City Park
Danny Laiche Respiratory Care Technology (504) 671-6212 Building 04 107 City Park
Daphne Loney Fine Arts (504) 671-6363 Building 1 300W3 City Park
Darlene Frederic Math (504) 671-6458 Building 2 219B City Park
Darlene A. Williams Math (504) 671-6436 Building 2 138E City Park
Daryl Hippensteel Criminal Justice (504) 762-3132 Building 01 126A West Bank
David Coughran Funeral Services (504) 671-6244 Building 1 218E03 City Park
David Payton Goldman Sachs 10,000 Small Businesses (504) 671-6445 Building 02 222 City Park
David Sanders Math (504) 671-6425 Building 10 222 City Park
David Yeats Workforce Development and Technical Education (504) 671-6680 13200 Old Gentilly Rd. 206 Maritime, Fire and Industrial Facility
Deborah Dunn History (504) 671-6531 Building 01 120E-J City Park
Deborah Skevington Nursing (504) 571-1379 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 619 Charity School of Nursing
Deborah Young Nursing (504) 941-8513 Building 2 216 Sidney Collier
Deborah Maclnnes English as a Second Language (504) 671-6376 01 220E City Park
Debra Bryant Admissions and Enrollment Services (504) 671-5018 Building 02 203W City Park
Debra Ducote Nursing (504) 571-6758 Building A 43B Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Debra Gilbert Human Resources (504) 762-3036 Building 37 Pod A/B01 City Park
Demetria Bridges Registrar's Office (504) 671-5604 Building 02 202W City Park
Demetrice Douglass Nursing (504) 571-1397 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 613B Charity School of Nursing
Dena Frickey Math (504) 762-3226 Building 1 112 West Bank
Diana Gordon Communication (504) 762-3286 LaRocca Hall 235 West Bank
Diane Sehrt Physical Therapist Assistant (504) 671-6204 Building 04 113 City Park
Dimitri Papadopolous Biology (504) 671-6482 Building 01 203E City Park
Diondra DeMolle Chemistry (504) 671-6802 Building 2 110 City Park
Dion Mays Building Services (504) 671-5414 Building 01 221-E City Park
Dolores Smith Biology (504) 671-6613 Building 1 202W City Park
Donald Davenport Motor Vehicle Technology (504) 671-6191 Building 39B 206 City Park
Donald Marco Maintenance (504) 671-5444 Building 02 110-C City Park
Donald O'Callahan English (504) 671-6536 Building 01 115E City Park
Donita Qualey Nursing (504) 571-1425 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 512 Charity School of Nursing
Donna Bayard Media Services (504) 571-1282 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 322 Charity School of Nursing
Donna Sanchez-Michael Respiratory Care Technology (504) 671-6217 Building 04 125 City Park
Donna Giovingo Nursing (504) 571-1291 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 412 Charity School of Nursing
Doris Cavey English as a Second Language (504) 671-6343 Building 1 209W4 City Park
Dorothy Elder Nursing (504) 571-6756 Building A 43G Charity School of Nursing
Dorothy Elder Nursing (504) 941-8523 Building 2 217 Sidney Collier
Duriel Hayes Controller's Office (504) 762-3019 Building 37 Pod C City Park
Dustin Hollifield Information Technology (504) 671-5527 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
E. Charles Nebel Biology (504) 762-3152 Building 4 108 City Park
Eboness Williams Math (504) 762-3128 Building 01 111C West Bank
Ebony Payton Nursing (504) 571-1419 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 504 Charity School of Nursing
Edward Ahern Communication (504) 671-6536 Building 01 115E City Park
Edward Drinkert Computer Information Technology (504) 671-6577 Building 01 113W10 City Park
Edward Fields Athletics (504) 671-5641 Building 11 145 City Park
Elaine Broussard Public Relations and Marketing (504) 671-5562 Building 9 Room 120 City Park
Eliana Oda Human Resources (504) 762-3037 Building 37 A19 City Park
Elizabeth Duett Business and Technology (504) 671-6448 Building 6 107A City Park
Elizabeth Favrot Adult Education (504) 671-5067 Building 7 170 City Park
Elizabeth Feltey English (504) 671-6613 Building 1 Room 119-05 City Park
Elizabeth Nadeau Math (504) 671-6410 Building 10 227 City Park
Elizabeth Shaye Hope English (504) 671-6329 Building 1 115E17 City Park
Elizabeth Hopkins Nursing (504) 571-1371 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 3011 Charity School of Nursing
Emily Clay English (504) 671-6389 Building 1 115E19 City Park
Emily Cosper Communication (504) 671-6323 Building 1 115E05 City Park
Emmett Davis Accounting Faculty (504) 671-6101 Building 01 113W19 City Park
Erica Burns Biology (504) 671-6477 Building 1 113W38 City Park
Eric Mark Culinary Arts and Hospitality (504) 671-5568 Building 11 128 City Park
Eric Stortz Library (504) 762-3154 Building 2 126 West Bank
Erien Watson Advising and Testing (504) 671-5085 Building 2 301C City Park
Erika Russo Carl Perkins (504) 671-5464 Building 04 314 City Park
Erin Landry Adult Education (504) 671-6746 Building 02 115B City Park
Erin Vonsteuben English (504) 671-6330 Building 01 212W5 City Park
Ethel Ellis Registrar's Office (504) 671-6826 A 11 City Park
Etta Haywood Criminal Justice (504) 671-6393 Building 1 118E06 City Park
Evan Long Adult Education (504) 671-5407 Building 7 170 City Park
Fatemah Bicksler Math (504) 762-3138 Building 01 126E West Bank
Felipe Estrade Madrid Central Receiving (504) 671-5644 Building 38 City Park
Frank Payne Advising and Testing (504) 762-3248 LaRocca Hall 158 West Bank
Fran Langlow Ophthalmic Medical Assistant (504) 671-6228 Building 04 305 City Park
Fran Norwood Business and Technology (504) 671-6100 Building 1 113W26 City Park
Freda Leonard Computer Information Technology (504) 671-5411 Building 01 306E City Park
Fran Norwood Business and Technology (504) 671-6141 Building 1 113W City Park
Gail Lomas Library (504) 671-5317 Building 7 City Park
Garnette Listi Controller's Office (504) 762-3032 Building 37 Pod B04-F City Park
Gary Wallace Computer Information Technology and Computer Network Technology (504) 671-6101 Building 01 113W3 City Park
George Torlage Motor Vehicle Technology (504) 671-6194 Building 40 202 City Park
Gera Bridgewater Library (504) 671-5360 Building 7 150 City Park
Geralyn L. Morrell College and Career Success Skills (504) 671-6325 Building 01 212W3 City Park
Gera Bridgewater Library (504) 571-1271 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 302 Charity School of Nursing
Gifford Davidson Library, Technical Services (504) 671-5329 Building 7 149 City Park
Gina Herrera Nursing (504) 571-1292 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 413 Charity School of Nursing
Gina Ferrara English (504) 671-6536 Building 1 115-08 City Park
Gloria Baudouin Advising and Testing (504) 762-3054 LaRocca Hall 161 West Bank
Govindarao Sathyamoorthi Chemistry (504) 762-3123 Building 01 100B West Bank
Gregg Bond Information Technology (504) 671-5519 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Gregory Eschete Biology (504) 671-6401 Building 01 106E City Park
Gretchen Peoples Advising and Testing (504) 671-5161 Building 2 102 City Park
John Arbour Business and Technology (504) 671-6122 Building 1 19 City Park
Gwen Boutte Admissions and Enrollment Services (504) 671-5011 Building 02 203F City Park
Habib Ansari Biology (504) 671-6475 Building 1 113W13 City Park
Harold Gaspard Allied Health (504) 671-6247 Building 4 133 City Park
Helen Cassity Allied Health (504) 762-3144 Building 02 101 West Bank
Henrietta Walton-Nunez Nursing (504) 571-1286 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 3022 Charity School of Nursing
Henry Dean Campus Police (504) 671-5467 Building 10 124 City Park
Hillary Williams Jr. Grants Development (504) 762-3023 Building 37 Pod B-02A City Park
Hope Hanks Health Information Technology (504) 671-6218 Building 04 128 City Park
Ilma Ogara Building Services (504) 762-3142 Building 01 129A West Bank
Inez Ball Controller's Office (504) 762-3081 Building 37 Pod C City Park
Ira Mata Mechanical-Automotive Tech (504) 671-6195 Building 39 Classroom C City Park
Jackie Jones Health Information Technology (504) 671-6216 Building 4 304 City Park
Jackson Moss English (504) 671-6328 Building 1 115E06 City Park
Jacqueline Richard Geology (504) 671-6485 Building 2 110 City Park
James Doss Purchasing (504) 762-3030 Building 37 Pod B04 City Park
James Guenther Biology (504) 671-6149 Building 1 113W6A City Park
James Small Information Technology (504) 671-5505 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Royer James Facilities and Planning (504) 671-5477 Building 38 204 City Park
Jane J. Choi-Doan Biology (504) 671-6613 320 Howze Beach Rd. Faculty Office 2 Northshore - Slidell
Janet Colletti Computer Aided Design and Drafting (504) 941-8539 Building 3 218 Sidney Collier
Janet Gauthier-Stephens Allied Health (504) 671-6200 Building 04 133A City Park
Janet Vila Math (504) 671-6455 Building 10 220 City Park
Jane White Financial Assistance (504) 671-5032 Building 02 207R City Park
Janice Bell Nursing (504) 571-1433 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 100 Charity School of Nursing
Janine Smith Library (504) 671-5314 Building 7 121 City Park
Jason Callico Answer Center (504) 762-3201 Building 3 150 West Bank
Jeanne Samuel Distance Learning and Instructional Technology (504) 671-6219 Building 10 127 City Park
Jeannie Brown Answer Center (504) 762-3234 Building 3 163 West Bank
Jeffery Smith Biology (504) 671-5406 Building 2 153 City Park
Jennifer Auffenberg Math (504) 671-6583 Building 2 226B City Park
Jennifer Austin SGA (504) 762-3118 Building 01 128 West Bank
Jennifer Bennett Arts and Humanities (504) 671-6306 Building 01 120H City Park
Jennifer Blanchard Geology (504) 671-6802 Building 02 115I City Park
Jennifer Kooken English (504) 671-6536 Building 01 115E City Park
Jennifer Lang History (504) 671-6399 Building 1 119E07 City Park
Jennifer Limon Veterinary Technology (504) 671-6782 Building A A3 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Jennifer Louis Social Sciences (504) 671-6388 Building 1 118E12 City Park
Jennifer Fernandez Nursing (504) 571-1442 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 426 Charity School of Nursing
Rhonda Bailey Financial Assistance (504) 671-5033 Building 2 207X City Park
Jeremiah Brock Campus Police (504) 671-6825 Building B A Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Jerrold Beard Computer Information Technology (504) 671-6125 Building 01 113W4 City Park
Jesse Boyd Music (504) 671-6370 Building 1 312W5 City Park
Jimmy Stevens Emergency Medical Technician - Paramedic (504) 671-6211 Building 04 136 City Park
Jim Newchurch Advising and Testing (504) 671-5144 Building 02 307 City Park
Jo Ann Dauenhauer Bursar (504) 671-5616 Building 02 104 City Park
Joan Breeden Nursing (504) 571-1385 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 656 Charity School of Nursing
Joanna Rivers Physics (504) 671-5539 Building 02 115-1 City Park
Joanne E. Zimmerman Mailroom (504) 671-5460 Building 22 131 City Park
Joel George Criminal Justice (504) 671-6576 Building 1 119E06 City Park
Joey Lehrman Adult Education (504) 671-5434 Building 7 137 City Park
John Arbour Business and Technology (504) 671-6119 Building 01 113W29 City Park
John Guess Business and Technology (504) 671-6785 Building 1 113W-5C City Park
John Hill Business and Technology (504) 671-6127 Building 01 113W7 City Park
Johnnie Mose Nursing (504) 571-1318 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 518 Charity School of Nursing
John Hazard Business and Technology (504) 671-6116 Building 1 113W-4A City Park
Jon Malax-Echevarria Uribe Foreign Languages (504) 762-3100 Building 04 16 West Bank
Jose Estrada-Madrid Central Receiving (504) 671-5644/5643 Building 38 City Park
Joseph Howard English (504) 762-3210 LaRocca Hall 213 West Bank
Joseph Scheuermann Athletics (504) 671-5452 Building 23 City Park
Joseph St. Paul Culinary Arts and Hospitality (504) 671-6142 Building 11 128 City Park
Joseph Williams Jr. Advising and Testing (504) 762-3229 LaRocca Hall 157 West Bank
Joseph Williams Veterans and Disability Services (504) 762-3191 Building 6 102C West Bank
Joshua Nagel Adult Education (504) 671-6765 Building 7 170 City Park
Joy Joseph Information Technology (504) 762-3108 Building 1 114 West Bank
Julianna Herrera Media Services (504) 762-3116 Building 01 124 West Bank
Julie Bell Computer Information Technology (504) 671-6109 Building 01 113W9 City Park
Junette Bertrand Culinary Arts and Hospitality (504) 671-6187 Building 11 102 City Park
Karen Laiche Policy Office (504) 671-6355 Building 37 Pod BO4-A City Park
Karen Muhsin Business and Technology (504) 671-6151 Building 01 113W4C City Park
Karen Gruber Maritime, Fire and Industrial Training (504) 671-6685 13200 Old Gentilly Rd. Maritime, Fire and Industrial Facility
Karen Thomas Controller's Office (504) 762-3035 Building 37 Pod B04-B City Park
Kathy Weaver Grants Development (504) 671-5464 Building 37 Pod B02C City Park
Kathy Favret Reading (504) 671-6331 Building 01 212W5 City Park
Kay Mattei Answer Center (504) 941-8535 Building 3 315A Sidney Collier
Keidra Williams Executive Dean's Office (504) 671-6705 Building 1 220E City Park
Keith Landrum Mathematics (504) 941-8517 Building 2 223 Sidney Collier
Kendall Edwards Information Technology (504) 671-5525 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Kendra Anspaugh Biology (504) 671-6405 Building 01 113W34 City Park
Kenneth Ripberger Air Conditioning and Refrigeration (504) 671-6727 Building B 2 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Kenneth Williams Carpentry (504) 671-6718 Building B 8 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Kenya Jackson History (504) 671-6367 Building 1 118E06 City Park
Kevin George Music (504) 671-6368 Building 01 312W4 City Park
Kiassi Duncan Workforce Development and Technical Education (504) 671-6574 02 222 City Park
Kiel Ellis Math (504) 671-6449 Building 2 218A City Park
Kierra Irvin Admissions and Enrollment Services (504) 671-5013 Building 02 203D City Park
Kimberly Benberry-Jones Business & Technology Advising and Testing (504) 762-3239 LaRocca Hall 159 West Bank
Kimberly Knoten Information Technology (504) 671-6558 Building 10 116 City Park
Kimberly Parker Workforce Development (504) 342-3420 Building A 230 River City
Kim Gatzke Accounting Faculty (504) 671-6133 Building 1 113W20 City Park
Kim Russell Phi Theta Kappa (504) 671-6320 Building 1 115E14 City Park
Kim Tubre Workforce Development and Technical Education (504) 671-6465 Building 8 116 City Park
Kim Uddo Nursing (504) 571-1355 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 623 Charity School of Nursing
Koren Thornton Nursing (504) 571-1391 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 613A Charity School of Nursing
Krista Lawrence Computer Information Technology (504) 671-6121 Building 01 113W11 City Park
Kristopher LaMorte Theatre Arts (504) 671-6387 Building 01 118-13 City Park
LaKeisha Crye Sociology (504) 762-3139 Building 01 126F West Bank
Lance Nicoll Visual Communication-Graphic Design (504) 671-6352 Building 10 260 City Park
Larisia Jones Cosmetology/Barbering (504) 941-8515 Building 2 219 Sidney Collier
Larry Rivarde Jr. Information Technology (504) 671-5628 Building 10 116 City Park
Laura Lindstrom Student Life (504) 671-6001 Building 11 111 City Park
Laura Sampson Vice-Chancellor for Academic Affairs (504) 671-5420 Building 37 Pod D City Park
Lauren Briggs Teacher Education (504) 671-5021 Building 02 115C City Park
Lauren Carson Communication (504) 671-8519 Building 2 221 Sidney Collier
Lauren King Workforce Development and Technical Education (504) 671-5640 Building 37 D02A City Park
Lauren Tarantino Reading (504) 671-6398 Building 1 119E04 City Park
Lawrence Stamas Biology (504) 762-3171 Building 2 110 West Bank
Leah Wooden Math (504) 671-6402 Building 2 120E City Park
Leigh Hanhart Nursing (504) 571-1313 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 513 Charity School of Nursing
Leonard Goody Surgical Technology (504) 571-1365 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 711 Charity School of Nursing
Leontine Holmes Nursing (504) 571-1397 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 613B Charity School of Nursing
Lesha Coulon Executive Dean's Office (504) 671-6735 Building A 19 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Leslie Everage Building Services (504) 671-5414 Building 10 117A City Park
Leslie Knowles American Sign Language (504) 671-6308 Building 1 115E23 City Park
Leslie T. Salinero Public Relations and Marketing (504) 671-5473 Building 9 110 City Park
Lesli Fumar Business and Technology (504) 671-6100 Building 1 113W28 City Park
Lilian Gamble English (504) 671-6319 Building 1 119E16 City Park
Lillie Fleury Science and Math (504) 941-8550 Building 3 115D Sidney Collier
Linda Donahue Health Information Technology (504) 671-6215 Building 04 117A City Park
Linda Kelly Occupational Therapy (504) 671-6241 Building 04 306 City Park
Linda Kieffer Psychology (504) 671-6512 Building 1 119E23 City Park
Linda Scott English as a Second Language (504) 671-6345 Building 01 209W1 City Park
Linda Christofi Surgical Technology (504) 571-1364 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 711 Charity School of Nursing
Linda Launey Culinary Arts and Hospitality (504) 671-6152 Building 11 102 City Park
Lisa Melson Arts and Humanities (504) 671-6511 Building 1 119E07 City Park
Rene'e Westman College and Career Success Skills (504) 671-6325 Building 1 212W4 City Park
Lisette Copping Fine Arts (504) 671-6365 Building 01 300W3 City Park
Lisette Ganier Communications (504) 671-6712 Building A 32 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Lisette Ganier Communication (504) 941-8510 Building 2 230 Sidney Collier
Lizeth Almendares Property Control/Central Receiving (504) 762-3074 Building 38 103 City Park
Lolita Cousin Controller's Office (504) 762-3285 Building 37 Pod C01 City Park
Lou Demarest Culinary Arts and Hospitality 671-6143 Building 11 127 City Park
Lucy Cornelius Financial Assistance (504) 671-5039 Building 02 207 City Park
Luke Edwards Biology Building 01 201W City Park
Lydia Goellner Care and Development of Young Children (504) 762-3170 Building 04 12 West Bank
Chris McDonald Motor Vehicle Technology (504) 671-6493 Building 39A 205-1 City Park
Lynette Ross Campus Police (504) 671-5421 Building 1 127W City Park
Lynn Murphy Arts and Humanities (504) 671-6310 Building 01 120E-G City Park
Lyubov James Human Resources (504) 762-3041 Building 37 A18 City Park
Malree Moore Allied Health (504) 671-6247 Building 04 133 City Park
Manzel Woodfork Campus Police (504) 941-8511 Building 1 102 Sidney Collier
Marceau Ratard Biology (504) 671-6468 Building 01 201W City Park
Marcus Etienne Chemistry (504) 671-5601 Building 02 115F City Park
Margaret Menge Geology (504) 671-6526 Building 2 110 City Park
Maria Campbell Nursing (504) 571-1401 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 6LB Charity School of Nursing
Maria Cisneros Registrar's Office (504) 671-5603 Building 02 202W City Park
Maria Andrade Workforce Development and Technical Education (504) 762-3077 Building 37 Pod C City Park
Marie Poche Registrar's Office (504) 571-1393 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 613C Charity School of Nursing
Marilyn Ciolino Accounting Faculty (504) 671-6130 Building 1 113W31 City Park
Marilyn A. Newman Communication 504-671-6536 Building 01 115E City Park
Marion Freistadt Biology (504) 671-6416 Building 01 113W15 City Park
Mark A. Bacques Advanced Manufacturing (504) 671-6725 Building A 25 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Mark McLean Business and Technology (504) 762-3124 Building 1 124 West Bank
Mark Simms Veterans Upward Bound (504) 671-5390 Building 02 204 City Park
Marla Garrity Financial Assistance (504) 941-8535 Building 3 115A Sidney Collier
Malene Arnaud-Davis Biology (504) 671-6461 Building 2 132E City Park
Marlene Friis English as a Second Language (504) 671-6413 Building 1 212W6 City Park
Martin Straka Visual Communication-Graphic Design (504) 671-6356 Building 10 201 City Park
Marvanell Williams Vice-Chancellor for Academic Affairs (504) 671-6673 Building 37 Pod D City Park
Mary Barrow Nursing (504) 571-1382 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 310F Charity School of Nursing
Mary Briscoe Science and Math (504) 671-6773 Building 02 110 City Park
Mary Dawes Fine Arts (504) 671-6365 Building 1 300W02 City Park
Mary Trosclair Nursing (504) 571-1339 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 620 Charity School of Nursing
Mary Barrow Nursing (504) 571-1382 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 310-F Charity School of Nursing
Matthew Palumbo Math (504) 671-6442 Building 10 228 City Park
Matthew Snyder Arts and Humanities (504) 671-6396 Building 1 118E29 City Park
McNorton Rhett Physics (504) 762-3122 Building 01 100B West Bank
Melanie McHenry Biology 504-671-5577 Building 1 103W City Park
Melanie Deffendall College and Career Success Skills (504) 671-6325 Building 01 212W3 City Park
Michael Cruz Math (504) 671-6613 Building 1 Room 128A West Bank
Michael Santos Theatre Arts (504) 671-6392 Building 1 118E27 City Park
Michael Anding Motor Vehicle Technology (504) 671-6193 Building 40 202 City Park
Michael Corley Property Control (504) 671-6547 Building 2 110C City Park
Michael Maccurdy Biology (504) 762-3146 Building 2 124 West Bank
Michael Toups Diagnostic Medical Sonography (504) 571-1435 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 624 Charity School of Nursing
Michelle DeLima Nursing (504) 571-1362 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 621 Charity School of Nursing
Michelle Greco Student Life (504) 671-6001 Building 11 111 City Park
Michelle McClain Math (504) 762-3137 Building 01 126D West Bank
Miguel Romar-Manuel College and Career Success Skills (504) 762-3217 LaRocca Hall 218 West Bank
Mike Majors Psychology (504) 671-6520 Building 1 119E21 City Park
Miriam Juno Allied Health (504) 671-6221 Building 4 136 City Park
Missy Diaz English (504) 671-6347 Building 1 118E08 City Park
Monecia Moody Workforce Development and Technical Education (504) 941-8560 Building 3 115E Sidney Collier
Monica Curtis Student Support Services (504) 671-5041 City Park
Monica Courtiade Chancellor's Office (504) 762-3000 Building 37 Pod D04 City Park
Monica Mankin English (504) 671-6357 Building 1 115E20 City Park
Monica Field English (504) 671-6519 01 119E18 City Park
Monica Scheel Nursing (504) 571-1317 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 517 Charity School of Nursing
Mostofa Sarwar Science and Math (504) 671-6461 Building 2 131E City Park
Myrna Johnson Information Technology (504) 671-5512 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Nabil Abukhader Electrical-Electronics Engineering Technology (504) 671-6175 Building 22 110 City Park
Nadia Mingo Human Resources (504) 762-3039 Building 37 Pod A/B01 City Park
Nancy Burback Culinary Arts and Hospitality (504) 671-6147 Building 11 128 City Park
Nancy Striggs Math (504) 762-3226 LaRocca Hall 234 West Bank
Natasha Flowers Math (504) 671-6443 Building 10 219A City Park
Natasha Wedley Human Resources (504) 762-3043 Building 37 A21 City Park
Nell Toomer Business and Technology (504) 671-6124 Building 1 113W3 City Park
Nia Davis Adult Education (504) 671-5408 Building 7 178 City Park
Nicole Johnson Executive Dean's Office (504) 941-8520 Building 1 201 Sidney Collier
Nicole Winford Registrar's Office (504) 671-5026 Building 02 202W City Park
Nikki Dingle Admissions and Enrollment Services (504) 671-5010 Building 2 203R City Park
Nicole Mulder Cosmetology (504) 941-8519 Building 2 221 Sidney Collier
Nora Steele Nursing (504) 571-1298 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 427 Charity School of Nursing
Ony Onwubiko Information Technology (504) 671-5535 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
P. Victor Mirzai Architectural/Design Construction Technology (504) 671-6184 Building 22 124 City Park
Pamela Alexander Nursing (504) 571-1349 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 638 Charity School of Nursing
Pamela Windham Math (504) 762-3172 Building 1 107 West Bank
Pamela Charles Human Resources (504) 762-3022 Building 37 A17 City Park
Pam Kemp Nursing (504) 571-1368 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 3011 Charity School of Nursing
Patrice Moore Arts and Humanities (504) 671-6535 Building 01 120E-I City Park
Patricia Brue Nursing (504) 571-6757 Building A 43F Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Patricia Cox Math (504) 671-6584 Building 2 226B City Park
Patricia Dabog Information Technology (504) 671-5000 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Patricia Smart Nursing (504) 571-1348 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 637 Charity School of Nursing
Patricia Ross Vice-Chancellor for Academic Affairs (504) 762-3284 Building 37 Pod D-03C City Park
Patrick Conroy Business and Technology (504) 671-6117 Building 6 116B City Park
Pat Rome Math (504) 671-6408 Building 2 119E City Park
Paula T. Miller Executive Dean's Office (504) 571-1290 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 607 Charity School of Nursing
Paula Mackel Biology (504) 671-6401 Building 01 113W6C City Park
Paula DuPont Library (504) 671-5320 Building 7 122 City Park
Paul Siragusa Business and Technology (504) 671-6114 Building 01 113-6 City Park
Sebastian Speyrer Math (504) 671-6404 Building 2 223B City Park
Paul Deslatte Welding (504) 671-6729 Building B 11 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Peter Cho Executive Dean's Office (504) 762-3188 LaRocca Hall 142 West Bank
Peter Keller Nursing (504) 571-1405 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 501 Charity School of Nursing
Peter Brandt Advising and Testing (504) 671-5165 Building 2 307 City Park
Peter McNamara Workforce Development and Technical Education (504) 671-6532 Building 2 222 City Park
Phil Denette Science and Math (504) 671-6423 Building 2 132E City Park
Philip Reppel Math (504) 762-3103 Building 1 107 West Bank
Ralph Johnson Vice-Chancellor for Business and Administrative Affairs (504) 762-3005 Building 37 Pod A06 City Park
Ranata Coxie Curriculum and Program Development (504) 671-5622 Building 7 141 City Park
William Traylor Motor Vehicle Technology (504) 671-6198 Building 41 100 City Park
Raphael Mariano Grants Development (504) 762-3291 Building 37 Pod B-02 City Park
Raul Salas Nursing (504) 571-1306 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 3014 Charity School of Nursing
Raymond Duplessis Physics (504) 671-6419 Building 2 137E City Park
Raymond Michel Maintenance (504) 762-3156 Building 02 142 West Bank
Rebecca Mercer Radiologic Technology (504) 671-6207 Building 1 312E06 City Park
Rebecca Zaman Biology (504) 671-6462 Building 1 113W35 City Park
Reginald Marshall Information Technology (504) 671-5533 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Regina Radosta Maritime, Fire and Industrial Training (504) 671-6627 13200 Old Gentilly Rd. Maritime, Fire and Industrial Facility
Regina Gillam Library (504) 671-6723 Building A 16 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Rene Randall Respiratory Care Technology (504) 671-6213 Building 04 310 City Park
Revaz Akirtava Math (504) 671-6460 Building 10 220 City Park
Rhoda Gorman Math (504) 941-8509 Building 2 229 Sidney Collier
Rhonda King Financial Assistance (504) 671-5039 Building 02 207U City Park
Rhonda Salters Technical Division (504) 941-8518 Building 2 227 Sidney Collier
Richard Parisi Accounts Payable (504) 762-3017 Building 37 Pod C City Park
Richard Vargas Motor Vehicle Technology (504) 671-6731 Building B 14 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Richard Berlier Maintenance (504) 671-5610 Building 10 122 City Park
Rick Schwab Maritime, Fire and Industrial Training (504) 671-6626 13200 Old Gentilly Rd. Maritime, Fire and Industrial Facility
Ricky Heyd Workforce Development and Technical Education (504) 671-6624 13200 Old Gentilly Rd. Maritime, Fire and Industrial Facility
Robert Huggins Computer Networking Technology (504) 671-6156 Building 22 115 City Park
Robert Lawyer Social Sciences (504) 762-3214 LaRocca Hall 215 West Bank
Robert Warren Business and Technology (504) 671-6132 Building 01 113W18 City Park
Robin Matthew Occupational Therapy (504) 671-6241 Building 04 306 City Park
Robin Wegener Radiation Therapy (504) 671-6230 Building 04 124 City Park
Ronald Chisholm Polysomnographic Technology (504) 671-6759 Building A 43J Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Ronald Russo Budget and Finance (504) 762-3066 Building 37 Pod B/C 09 City Park
Rosa McGowan Financial Assistance (504) 671-5057 Building 2 207J City Park
Roxanne Ponson Admissions and Enrollment Services (504) 671-5092 Building 02 203 City Park
Rudolph Morel Central Utilities (504) 818-4695 Building 12 City Park
Rupert Alexis Math (504) 671-6585 Building 2 223B City Park
Russell Hill Answer Center (504) 941-8500 Building 3 115 Sidney Collier
Ryan Hildebrand Biology (504) 762-3152 Building 3 303 West Bank
Ryland Burghardt Air Conditioning & Refrigeration (504) 941-8536 Building 2 117 Sidney Collier
Sadhana Ray Psychology (504) 762-3160 Building 3 309 West Bank
Sal Anselmo History (504) 671-6531 Building 01 120-J City Park
Sammi Smith Nursing (504) 671-6761 Building A 43J Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Sandra Joseph Budget and Finance (504) 762-3064 Building 37 Pod B01 City Park
Sandra Prince-Madison Arts and Humanities (504) 671-6304 Building 1 119E24 City Park
Sandra Palmer Surgical Technology (504) 571-1340 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 708 Charity School of Nursing
Sandy Laugharn Radiologic Technology (540) 671-6208 Building 1 312E07 City Park
Sara Strickland Biology (504) 671-6415 Building 01 113W6B City Park
Sarah Vinnett Budget and Finance (504) 762-3021 Building 37 Pod B01A City Park
Sarah Brock Biology (504) 671-6101 Building 01 113W-3 City Park
Sarah Inman English (504) 762 – 3225 LaRocca Hall 233 West Bank
Scott Borne Student Life (504) 671-6004 Building 11 111 City Park
Scott Durling Nursing (504) 571-1446 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 646 Charity School of Nursing
Scott St. Pierre Facilities and Planning (504) 671-5654 Building 10 121 City Park
Sean Munro English (504) 671-6322 Building 01 11511 City Park
Shamina Khanum Biology (504) 671-5463 Building 01 103W City Park
Shanna Clevenger Library (504) 762-3153 Building 2 126 West Bank
Shannon Skena Medical Laboratory Technician (504) 671-6225 Building 04 307 City Park
Shannon West Registrar's Office (504) 671-5020 Building 02 202W City Park
Sharon Robinson Library (504) 571-1271 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 302 Charity School of Nursing
Sharon Ziadeh Biology (504) 671-5044 Building 2 113E City Park
Shaun Powell Admissions and Enrollment Services (504) 671-6709 Building A 18 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Shawnte Lofton French (504) 671-6536 Building 01 115E City Park
Sheila McDermott Music (504) 671-6315 Building 01 316W5 City Park
Shelleand Terry Advising and Testing (504) 671-5156 Building 02 307 City Park
Shelley Rheams Care and Development of Young Children (504) 762-3227 LaRocca Hall 218 West Bank
Shelly Tyler English as a Second Language (504) 671-6342 Building 01 211W1 City Park
Shena Sanders Nursing (504) 571-1418 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 518 Charity School of Nursing
Shirley Jeandron Nursing (504) 571-1363 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 3019 Charity School of Nursing
Shirley Mayeux Nursing (504) 571-1332 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 610 Charity School of Nursing
Sonja Miller Science and Math (504) 671-6480 Building 2 139E City Park
Stacey Thompson Executive Dean's Office (504) 571-1330 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 608 Charity School of Nursing
Stanley LeJeune Biology (504) 671-6420 Building 02 114E City Park
Stephanie Collins Answer Center (504) 671-6001 Building 02 101 City Park
Stephanie Davis Distance Learning and Instructional Technology (504) 671-6635 Building 7 138 City Park
Stephanie Martin Information Technology (504) 671-5505 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Stephen Peterson Biology (504) 671-6595 Building 1 Room 113W21 City Park
Sterling Dolese Advanced Manufacturing (504) 671-6791 Building A A2-B Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Steven Edwards Music (504) 671-6373 Building 01 312W6 City Park
Steve Trichell Nuclear Medicine Technology (504) 671-6232 Building 04 309 City Park
Susan Santolucito Math 504-671-6447 Building 2 118E City Park
Susan Varble Purchasing (504) 762-3031 Building 37 Pod B04 City Park
Susan Welsh Physical Therapist Assistant (504) 671-6240 Building 04 316 City Park
Susan Mclnteer Reading (504) 762-3135 01 126B City Park
Suzette Rankins Business and Technology (504) 671-6105 Building 1 113W City Park
Syretta Atkins Allied Health (504) 671-6248 Building 04 313 City Park
Tamika Duplessis Dean's Office (504) 941-8500 Building 1 201 Sidney Collier
Tammy Scott Advising and Testing (504) 671-6621 Building 2 125E City Park
Tammy Kliebert Radiologic Technology (504) 671-6209 Building 1 312E05 City Park
Tania Carradine Advising and Testing (504) 671-5155 Building 02 307 City Park
Tara LaFrance Math (504) 762-3113 Building 1 126G West Bank
Tarell Franklin Workforce Development and Technical Education (504) 671-5595 Building A A22 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Tedd Walley Visual Communication-Graphic Design (504) 671-6354 Building 10 214
Tereina Bourgeois Workforce Development and Technical Education (504) 671-6706 Building 9 120 City Park
Terri Diaz Emergency Medical Technician - Paramedic (504) 671-6211 Building 04 136 City Park
Terri Gonzales-Kreisman Administrative Office Technology (504) 671-6134 Building 22 112 City Park
Terry Aime Drolla Business and Technology (504) 671-6115 Building 1 113W-4B City Park
Theopholieus Worrell Biology (504) 762-3145 Building 2 102 West Bank
Theresa Degruy Student Affairs (504) 671-5050 Building 1 220E City Park
Theresa Marchese Math (504) 671-6438 Building 2 223A City Park
Thomas Lovince Information Technology (504) 671-5627 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Thomas McQuaid Business and Technology (504) 762-3230 Building 1 124-5 West Bank
Thomas Russell Science and Math (504) 762-3148 Building 2 101 West Bank
Tim Stamm Curriculum and Program Development (504) 671-5482 Building 7 144 City Park
Tina Hunter Information Technology (504) 671-5518 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Tiquiena Varnado Biology (504) 671-6435 Building 01 113W22 City Park
Todd Hymel Biology (504) 762-3166 Building 02 115 West Bank
Todd Taylor Television Production (504) 400-1254 Building 1 119E19 City Park
Tom Dawson Arts and Humanities (504) 671-6360 Building 01 300E City Park
Tomeka Black Advising and Testing (504) 671-6013 Building 02 307E City Park
Tony Barone Central Utilities (504) 671-5614 Building 12 City Park
Tony Cook Public Relations and Marketing (504) 671-5478 Building 9 112 City Park
Tony Devillier Motor Vehicle Technology (504) 671-5648 Building 39A 205 City Park
Tracey Sheffield Purchasing (504) 762-3029 Building 37 Pod B04 City Park
Tracy Stokes Nursing (504) 571-1351 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 622 Charity School of Nursing
Tracie King Administrative Office Technology (504) 671-6106 Building 01 113W2 City Park
Traci Smothers Chancellor's Office (504) 762-3004 Building 37 Pod D04-A City Park
Traci Jones Answer Center (504) 671-6679 Building 2 101 City Park
Tracy Dufrene Math (504) 762-3221 LaRocca Hall 226 West Bank
Trenece Black Information Technology (504) 671-5510 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Tronn Moller History (504) 671-6391 Building 1 118E16 City Park
Ty Delger Radiologic Technology (504) 671-6206 Building 1 312E06 City Park
Tyler Scheuermann Institutional Advancement (504) 671-5449 Building 23 City Park
Janine Smith Library (504) 671-5314 Building 7 121 City Park
Valeria Hallett Spanish (504) 671-6536 Building 01 115E City Park
Vance Roux Culinary Arts and Hospitality (504) 671-6145 Building 11 128 City Park
Vanessa Williams Information Technology (504) 671-5505 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Veranice Canselo Accounts Payable (504) 762-3080 Building 37 Pod C City Park
Vernell Briscoe Math (504) 671-6414 Building 02 115G City Park
Veronica Bell Executive Dean's Office (504) 671-5607 Building 1 220E04 City Park
Veronica Jean Nursing (504) 571-1383 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 310B Charity School of Nursing
Victoria Myers Registrar's Office (504) 941-8549 Building 3 115B Sidney Collier
Victoria Mongiat Facilities and Planning (504) 671-5538 Building 10 117 City Park
Vivian Smith Bursar (504) 571-1275 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 609 Charity School of Nursing
Warren Atkins Jr. Advising and Testing (504) 671-5146 Building 2 307 City Park
Warren Puneky Business and Technology (504) 671-6100 Building 01 113W3 City Park
Wellington Coleman Biology (504) 671-5611 Building 01 113W14 City Park
Wendy Garretson Nursing (504) 571-1373 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 3015 Charity School of Nursing
Wendy Rihner English (504) 671-6371 Building 1 118E-01 City Park
Wendy Boesch Workforce Development and Technical Education (504) 671-6733 Building 9 City Park
William Gray Motor Vehicle Technology (504) 671-6231 Building 40 202 City Park
William Newman English as a Second Language (504) 671-6536 Building 01 115E City Park
William Wilson Welding (504) 671-6729 Building B 11 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Willie James Information Technology (504) 671-5509 Building 10 116 City Park
Winston McGruder Information Technology (504) 671-5505 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Tran Xuan Thu Thi Workforce Development and Technical Education (504) 671-6748 Building 8 104 City Park
Yondell Griffin Distance Learning and Instructional Technology (504) 671-5541 Building 7 137 City Park
Yolanda Skinner Allied H-Veterinary Technician (504) 671-6780 Building A A3 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Yolanda Wright Accounts Payable (504) 762-3016 Building 37 Pod C City Park
Yvette Alexis Workforce Development (504) 342-3401 Building B 209 River City