Faculty and Staff Directory

Name Department Phone Location Campus
Abbey Wallig English 504-671-6303 Building 1 115E City Park
Abdalla Alnajjar Electronics Service Technology 504-671-6157 Building 22 122 City Park
Adele Werner Surgical Technology 504-571-1364 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 711 Charity School of Nursing
Adrienne Harris Purchasing 504-762-3028 Building 37 Pod B04 City Park
Aiesha Growe Maritime, Fire and Industrial Training 504-671-6680 13200 Old Gentilly Rd. 206 Maritime and Industrial Training Facility
Aimee Buckel Math 504-671-6403 Building 02 120E City Park
Albertha Tobias Workforce Development and Technical Education 504-671-6748 Building 9 121 City Park
Alcindo Frye Welding 504-671-6729 Building B 11 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Alencia Anderson Criminal Justice 504-671-6383 Building 1 118E21 City Park
Alexis Parent Biology 504-671-6473 Building 2 150B City Park
Alexys Johnson Student Financial Assistance 504-671-5029 Building 2 207X City Park
Alex Hamman Culinary Arts and Hospitality 504-671-5569 Building 11 133 City Park
Alexander McMillen Computer Network Technology 504-671-6110 Building 22 124 City Park
Alfonso Perez Business and Technology 504-762-3124 Building 1 124 West Bank
Alfreda Bell-Pilgrim Advising and Testing 504-762-3209 LaRocca Hall 162 West Bank
Alicia Mariano Communication 504-671-6384 Building 01 118-10E City Park
Alicia Quirk Allied Health / Nursing 504-571-1401 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 310D Charity School of Nursing
Alicia Zimmerman Business and Technology (504) 941-8539 Building 3 214 Sidney Collier
Alisha Reese Workforce Development and Technical Education (504) 342-3436 Building A 205 River City
Allyson Hoss Computer Information Technology 504-671-6107 Building 01 113W3 City Park
Alyssa Ransom Biology 504-671-6480 Building 2 116B-B City Park
Alyssia Dayries-Sam Math 504-671-6412 Building 2 118E City Park
Amanda Rosenzweig Biology 504-671-6470 Building 2 132E City Park
Amy Laszcz Controller’s Office 504-671-5456 Building 37 B01B City Park
Amzad Chowdhury Biology 504-671-6168 Building 2 116C City Park
Ana Wilson Admissions and Enrollment Services 504-671-5090 Building 2 307 City Park
Andrea Duplechain Nursing 504-571-1314 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 654 Charity School of Nursing
Andrea Gibbs Bursar 504-671-5617 Building 2 105 City Park
Andrea Murdock Nursing (504) 571-1405 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 3013 Charity School of Nursing
Andy Loar Instructional Technology, Support and Professional Development 504-671-5618 Building 6 116 City Park
Andy Loar Instructional Technology, Support, and Professional Development (504)671-5446 Building 6 116-B City Park
Angela Camaille Philosophy 504-671-6798 LaRocca Hall 215 West Bank
Angela Lorenzo Business and Technology 504-671-5298 Building 01 212W7 City Park
Angela Segarra Admissions and Enrollment Services 504-671-5039 Building 02 307C City Park
Angela Shoemake Nursing 504-571-1296 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 424 Charity School of Nursing
Angela Spencer-Green Student Life 504-671-5395 Building 2 306 City Park
Angela Wilson Culinary Arts and Hospitality 504-671-5569 Building 11 135A City Park
Angela Camaille Instructional Technology, Support and Professional Development 504-671-6798 Building 6 203 City Park
Angelle Hava Adult Education 504-671-5071 Building 7 170 City Park
Anna Runez Restricted Funds (504) 762-3042 Building 37 Pod B-01 City Park
Ann Cespedes Biology 504-671-6480 Building 2 150B City Park
Ann Dieck Allied Health / Nursing 504-571-1306 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 3014 Charity School of Nursing
Anne LaVance Pharmacy Technician 504-671-6237 Building 04 303 City Park
Anne Riley Business and Technology 504-671-6131 Building 1 113W-137 City Park
Annie Mader Biology 504-671-6418 Building 1 CP01 201W-1 City Park
Anthony Smith Jr. Information Technology 504-342-3439 Building B 213 River City
Anthony Velez Dean's Office - Charity School of Nursing (504) 571-1290 Building 14 1002G City Park
April Noble Science and Math 504-671-6773 Building 02 110 City Park
April Mack Maritime, Fire and Industrial Training 504-671-6681 13200 Old Gentilly Rd. 201 Maritime and Industrial Training Facility
Ari Zeiger English 504-671-6536 Building 01 115E City Park
Arlanda Williams Vice-Chancellor for Workforce Development 504-671-6488 Building 9 City Park
Arthine Vicks-Powers American Sign Language (504) 762-3175 Building 1 308 West Bank
Arthur Vaughn Central Utilities (504) 329-9637 Building 10 105, 106, 114 City Park
Ashanti La Roche' Pharmacy Technician 504-671-6556 Building 04 127 City Park
Ashley James Student Affairs 504-671-5085 Building 2 301C City Park
Ashley White Information Technology 504-671-5093 Building 10 201 City Park
Audra Rouse English 504-671-6361 Building 1 115E22 City Park
Ayana Barbarin Biology 504-762-3100 Building 1 202W3 City Park
Ayana Barbarin Biology (504) 762-3100 Building 6 234 West Bank
Ayron Guerra Title III / Academic Affairs 504-671-5594 Building 2 105W12 City Park
Bailey Nettles Allied Health / Nursing (504) 571-1302 622 Charity School of Nursing
Barbara Waiters Communications and Marketing (504) 762-3023 37 DO2A City Park
Barbara Zeugner Nursing (504) 571-1352 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 645 Charity School of Nursing
Barbaro Alvarez Physics 504-671-6480 Building 2 110 City Park
Ben Amauwah Controller's Office (504) 762-3007 Building 37 Pod B04 City Park
Beryl McCormick Building Services 504-671-6715 Building A 30 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Beth Lasky Business and Technology 504-671-6126 Building 1 113W-150 City Park
Beth Nolan-Weindel Curriculum and Program Development 504-671-5631 Building 1 220E City Park
Elizabeth Wolff Nursing (504) 571-1438 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 538 Charity School of Nursing
Beverly Wiltz Biology 504-671-6433 Building 1 203E City Park
Bianca Davis Allied Health 504-671-6203 Building 4 312 City Park
Blair Conerly Barbering 504-941-8505 Building 2 225 Sidney Collier
Brad Koski English 504-671-6351 Building 1 115E22 City Park
Branden Terribile Information Technology 504-671-5525 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Brandon Lafon Business and Technology 504-762-3162 Building 1 108B West Bank
Brenda Hanegan Fine Arts 504-671-6377 Building 01 318E City Park
Brenda Edgerton-Webster Communication 504-671-6535 Building 1 311W City Park
Brett Evans English (504) 762-3223 LaRocca Hall 224 West Bank
Brett Heintz Psychology 504-671-6521 Building 1 119E22 City Park
Brian Gibson Student Academic Success Center 504-571-1279 Building 11 104 City Park
Brianna Bailey Admissions and Enrollment Services 504-671-5606 Building 2 307 City Park
Brian Gibson Math 504-571-1279 Building 11 104 City Park
Brian Rosenthal Health Services 504-671-6009 Building 2 208W City Park
Bridgette Dufrene Nursing 504-571-1297 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 402 Charity School of Nursing
Bruce Payton Opportunity Youth Program / Allied Health Division 504-671-6238 Building 4 315 City Park
Caitlin Cooper Library, Technical Services 504-671-5327 Building 7 148 City Park
Callie Solano Communication 504-762-3287 LaRocca Hall 218 West Bank
Candace Clanton Speech (504) 762-3216 LaRocca Hall 214 West Bank
Cara Romaguera Student Academic Success Center 504-671-6622 Building 2 105W City Park
Carla Major Human Resources (504) 762-3044 Building 37 A21 City Park
Carlos Zelaya Chemistry 504-671-6539 Building 2 110 City Park
Carmel Johnson Controller's Office 504-762-3009 Building 37 Pod B City Park
Caroline Yarbrough Business and Technology 504-671-6314 Building 01 113W17 City Park
Carol Leefe Nursing 504-571-1324 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 502 Charity School of Nursing
Carol Martin-Nelson Student Support Services 504-671-6438 Building 2 204B City Park
Carol McCarthy English 504-671-6376 Building 1 115E16 City Park
Catherine Cooney Writing Center 504-671-5430 Building 1 216W City Park
Catherine Reitmeyer Medical Laboratory Technician 504-671-6224 Building 4 126 City Park
Channel Clivens-Smith Student Life 504-671-5390 Building 2 305A City Park
Charlene Shunick Biology 504-671-6418 Building 1 203E City Park
Charmaine Rowan Controller's Office 504-762-3011 Building 37 Pod C City Park
Chase Lawson Instructional Technology, Support, and Professional Development 504-671-5541 Building 6 202A City Park
Chasity Jackson Controller's Office 504-762-3071 Building 37 Pod C City Park
Cheree Wiggins Nursing 504-571-1380 450 S. Claiborne Ave 310E Charity School of Nursing
Cheri Pazos Allied Health / Nursing 504-571-1307 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 637 Charity School of Nursing
Cherly Mott English 504-671-6337 01 216w City Park
Cheryl Adams Student Accounts Receivable 504-671-5458 Building 02 205 City Park
Cheryl Brown Business and Technology 504-671-6169 Building 22 118 City Park
Cheryl Green Administrative Office Technology 504-671-6108 Building 01 113W5 City Park
Chiara Reid Criminal Justice (504) 289-7559 Building 04 12 West Bank
Chris Pylant English 504-762-3223 LaRocca Hall 216 West Bank
Chris Rowley Facilities and Planning (504) 762-3038 Building 10 128C City Park
Christine Anastasi Culinary Arts and Hospitality 504-671-6242 Building 11 135A City Park
Christopher Nicotera Music 504-671-6535 Building 1 212E City Park
Christy Collins Information Technology 504-671-5627 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Christy Lynch Accounting Faculty 504-671-6025 Building 1 113W-142 City Park
Claire McGraw Biology 504-671-6480 Building 1 201W2 City Park
Clare Giesen Sociology 504-671-6513 Building 1 119E11 City Park
Claude Richard Computer Information Technology 504-671-6116 Building 1 113W-132 City Park
Clifford Barthe Athletics 504-671-5608 Building 11 145 City Park
Cong Nguyen Information Technology 504-671-6557 Building 10 116 City Park
Connie Green Funeral Services 504-671-6245 Building 1 218E06 City Park
Corey Pellerin English 504-671-6375 Building 1 115E-18 City Park
Courtney Rimes-Stortz Library, Reference 504-671-5315 Building 7 114 City Park
Coye Prevost Information Technology 504-671-5628 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Craig Blalock Biology 504-762-3169 Building 6 236 West Bank
Cristina Alvarado-Suarez School of Construction Arts & Technical Studies 504-941-8540 104 River City
Cristin Favre Psychology 504-671-5140 Building 1 119E20 City Park
Crystal Andrews Science and Math 504-671-6305 Building 2 119-E City Park
Crystal Ducarpe Library 504-671-5317 Building 7 City Park
Crystal Jackson Student Affairs Answer Center (504) 762-3269 LaRocca Hall 148 West Bank
Curtis Kennedy Facilities and Planning 504-671-5600 Building 10 213 City Park
Cynthia Hoppe Nursing (504) 571-1287 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 401 Charity School of Nursing
Cynthia Jones Institutional Advancement 504-671-5412 Building 9 City Park
Cindy Siegrist English as a Second Language 504-671-5536 Building 01 115E City Park
Cynthia Mistretta Student Financial Assistance 504-671-5070 Building 2 207 City Park
Dai Trang Math 504-671-6453 Building 02 219A City Park
Damaris Largaespada Advising and Testing 504-671-5084 Building 2 302D City Park
Daniela Caruntu Chemistry 504-671-6359 Building 02 115F City Park
Danielle Gandolfo Dietetic Technician 504-671-5552 Building 04 300 City Park
Danielle Isaac Business and Technology 504-762-3110 Building 3 142 West Bank
Daniel DuPont Library 504-671-5320 Building 7 118 City Park
Danny Laiche Respiratory Care Technology 504-671-6212 Building 04 107 City Park
Daphne Loney Fine Arts 504-671-6363 Building 1 118E12 City Park
Darlene Frederic Math 504-671-6458 Building 2 219B City Park
Darlene A. Williams Math 504-671-6436 Building 2 138E City Park
Daryl Hippensteel Criminal Justice (504) 762-3132 Building 01 126A West Bank
David Coughran Funeral Services 504-671-6244 Building 1 218E03 City Park
David Payton Goldman Sachs 10,000 Small Businesses 504-671-6445 Building 02 222 City Park
David Sanders Math 504-671-6425 Building 10 222 City Park
David Davis Student Support Services 504-671-5041 Building 2 204 City Park
Deborah Maclnnes English as a Second Language 504-671-6376 01 220E City Park
Deborah Toscano Arts and Humanities 504-671-5548 Building 1 118E17 City Park
Debra Ducote Nursing 504-571-6758 Building A 43B Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Demetria Bridges Registrar's Office 504-762-3250 LaRocca Hall 156 West Bank
Devin Flot Human Resources 504-762-3039 Building 37 A16 City Park
Diana Gordon Communication 504-762-3287 LaRocca Hall 218 West Bank
Diane Sehrt Physical Therapist Assistant 504-671-6204 Building 04 113 City Park
Diane Nguyen Registrar's Office 504-671-5026 Building 2 202W City Park
Dee Shedrick Communication 504-671-6422 Building 1 212W7 City Park
Diondra DeMolle Chemistry 504-671-6802 Building 2 153 City Park
Dion Mays Building Services 504-671-5414 Building 01 221-E City Park
Donald Davenport Motor Vehicle Technology 504-671-6191 Building 39B 206 City Park
Donald Marco Maintenance 504-671-5444 Building 02 110-C City Park
Donald O'Callahan English 504-671-6536 Building 01 115E City Park
Doris Cavey English as a Second Language 504-671-6345 Building 1 209W1 City Park
Duriel Hayes Controller's Office 504-762-3019 Building 37 Pod C City Park
Dustin Brien Culinary Arts and Hospitality 504-671-6143 Building 11 127-H City Park
Dustin Dirickson Library 504-671-5314 Building 7 121 City Park
E. Charles Nebel Biology 504-762-3150 Building 02 236 West Bank
Eboness Williams Math (504) 762-3128 Building 2 138E City Park
Edward Ahern Communication 504-671-6536 Building 01 115E City Park
Edward Fields Athletics 504-671-5641 Building 11 145 City Park
Elga Dextre-Pimentel Business and Technology 504-941-8539 Building 3 218 Sidney Collier
Eliana Oda Human Resources (504) 762-3037 Building 37 A19 City Park
Elizabeth Duett Business and Technology 504-671-6160 Building 1 113W Room 128 City Park
Elizabeth Feltey English 504-671-6613 Building 1 Room 119-05 City Park
Elizabeth Shaye Hope English 504-671-6329 Building 1 115E17 City Park
Emily Fulgham-Clay Instructional Technology, Support, and Professional Development 504-671-6389 Building 6 202B City Park
Emily Cosper Dean's Office - Communication Division 504-671-6536 Building 1 115E05 City Park
Emily Cuti Radiologic Technology 504-671-5684 Building 1 312E3 City Park
Emmett Davis Business and Technology 504-671-6151 Building 1 113W-129 City Park
Eric Mark Culinary Arts and Hospitality 504-671-5568 Building 11 128 City Park
Eric Stortz Library 504-762-3154 Building 2 126 West Bank
Erika Russo Carl Perkins Grant / Academic Affairs 504-671-5464 Building 04 314 City Park
Erin Schrepfer Culinary Arts and Hospitality 504-671-6105 1 113W 123 City Park
Erin Vonsteuben English 504-671-6330 Building 01 212W5 City Park
Erin Laurent Culinary Arts and Hospitality 504-671-6152 Building 11 102/103 City Park
Erin Thomas Workforce Development and Technical Education 504-762-3077 Building 9 121 City Park
Ernest T. Frazier Jr. Advanced Manufacturing (504) 342-3405 Building A 209 River City
Etta Haywood Criminal Justice 504-671-6393 Building 1 118E06 City Park
Fatemah Bicksler Math (504) 762-3138 Building 01 126E West Bank
Frank Payne Advising and Testing 504-762-3248 LaRocca Hall 158 West Bank
Fran Langlow Ophthalmic Medical Assistant 504-671-6228 Building 04 305 City Park
Fran Norwood Business and Technology 504-671-6100 Building 1 113W26 City Park
Fred Tuhro Business and Technology 504-671-6141 Building 1 124-6 City Park
Gera Bridgewater Library 504-671-5360 Building 7 150 City Park
Geralyn L. Morrell College and Career Success Skills 504-671-6371 Building 1 118-03 City Park
Gera Bridgewater Library (504) 571-1271 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 302 Charity School of Nursing
Gifford Davidson Library, Technical Services 504-671-5329 Building 7 149 City Park
Gina Herrera Nursing 504-571-1292 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 413 Charity School of Nursing
Gina Ferrara English 504-671-6536 Building 1 115-08 City Park
Gloria Baudouin Student Academic Success Center 504-671-5651 Building 4 305 City Park
Govindarao Sathyamoorthi Chemistry 504-762-3123 Building 6 233 West Bank
Grace Irioogbe Student Academic Success Center 504-671-5593 Building 2 105 City Park
Gypsy Schneider Admissions and Enrollment Services 504-671-5056 Building 2 203Q City Park
Habib Ansari Biology 504-671-6475 Building 2 116C City Park
Harold Gaspard Dean's Office - Allied Health Division 504-671-6247 Building 4 133 City Park
Heather Royer Human Resources 504-762-3036 Building 37 A20 City Park
Helen Cassity Allied Health (504) 762-3144 Building 02 101 West Bank
Henrietta Walton-Nunez Nursing (504) 571-1286 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 3022 Charity School of Nursing
Henry Dean Campus Police 504-671-5467 Building 10 124 City Park
Hilton Guidry Communications and Marketing 504-671-5562 Building 37 D03B City Park
Hope Hanks Health Information Technology 504-671-6218 Building 04 128 City Park
Hope Clay Biology 504-671-6480 Building 2 150B City Park
Ilma Ogara Building Services 504-762-3142 Building 01 129A West Bank
Inez Ball Controller's Office (504) 762-3081 Building 37 Pod C City Park
Ira Mata Mechanical-Automotive Tech 504-671-6195 Building 39 Classroom C City Park
Jackson Moss English 504-671-6328 Building 1 115E06 City Park
Jaclyn Rawls Visual Communications-Graphic Design 504-671-6350 Building 10 212 City Park
Jacqueline Nesbit Biology 504-671-6480 Building 2 114E City Park
James Small Information Technology 504-671-5505 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
James Means Theatre Arts 504-671-6358 Building 1 120E City Park
James Royer Facilities and Planning 504-671-5477 Building 38 204 City Park
Janet Gauthier-Stephens Allied Health 504-671-6200 Building 04 133A City Park
Janet Vila Math 504-671-6455 Building 10 220 City Park
Janice Bell Nursing (504) 571-1433 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 100 Charity School of Nursing
Jennifer Bennett Arts and Humanities 504-671-6306 Building 01 120H City Park
Jennifer Kooken English 504-671-6336 Building 1 115E13 City Park
Jennifer Lang History 504-671-6399 Building 1 119E07 City Park
Jennifer Limon Veterinary Technology 504-671-6782 Building 4 312 City Park
Jennifer Louis Social Sciences 504-671-6388 Building 1 118E12 City Park
Jennifer Fernandez Nursing (504) 571-1290 Building 14 1002E City Park
Jennifer Scarberry Bursar 504-762-3181 Building 3 105 West Bank
Jeremiah Brock Campus Police 504-671-6825 Building B A Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Jesse Boyd Music 504-671-6370 Building 1 312W5 City Park
Jessica Mire Academic Administration 504-762-3293 Building 37 City Park
Jimmy Stevens Emergency Medical Technician - Paramedic 504-671-6220 Building 04 136 City Park
Joanna Rivers Physics 504-671-5539 Building B 115-1 City Park
Joanne Majors Spanish 504-671-6383 Building 1 118E-14 City Park
Joan Wade Workforce Development and Technical Education (504) 762-3093 Buiding A 22 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Joel George Criminal Justice 504-671-6576 Building 1 119E06 City Park
John Arbour Business and Technology 504-671-6119 Building 1 113W-140 City Park
John Guess Business and Technology 504-671-6785 Building 1 113W-134 City Park
John Hill Business and Technology 504-671-6127 Building 01 113W7 City Park
John Hunter Biology 504-671-6480 Building 1 202W City Park
Jonnie Mose Nursing (504) 571-1318 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 659 Charity School of Nursing
John Denstorff History 504-671-6251 Building 1 118E11 City Park
Jon Malax-Echevarria Uribe Foreign Languages (504) 762-3100 Building 04 16 West Bank
Jordan Adams Geology 504-671-6153 Building 2 110 City Park
Jordyn Walet Accounts Receivable 504-671-5454 Building 02 205 City Park
Joseph Howard English 504-762-3210 LaRocca Hall 213 West Bank
Joseph Scheuermann Athletics 504-671-5452 Building 23 City Park
Joseph St. Paul Culinary Arts and Hospitality 504-671-6142 Building 11 135A City Park
Joseph Williams Jr. Advising and Testing 504-762-3229 LaRocca Hall 157 West Bank
Joseph Williams Jr. Student Accessibility Services 504-671-5161 Building 2 102W City Park
Joshua Nagel Adult Education 504-671-6765 Building 7 170 City Park
Julianna Herrera Media Services 504-762-3116 Building 01 124 West Bank
Julie Bell Computer Information Technology 504-671-6109 Building 1 113 City Park
Juwan Torregano Registrar's Office 504-671-5027 Building 2 202W City Park
Kali Lewis Admissions and Enrollment Services 504-671-5017 Building 2 203N City Park
Karen Laiche Policy Office 504-671-6355 Building 37 Pod BO4-A City Park
Karen Gruber Maritime, Fire and Industrial Training 504-671-6685 13200 Old Gentilly Rd. Maritime and Industrial Training Facility
Karen Thomas Controller's Office (504) 762-3035 Building 37 Pod B04-B City Park
Kathy Favret English 504-671-6331 Building 01 212W5 City Park
Katie Richard Radiologic Technology 504-671-6243 Building 1 312E-1 City Park
Kelly Perrin Instructional Technology, Support, and Professional Development 504-671-5031 Building 6 211 City Park
Kelvin Gipson Workforce Development and Technical Education 504-671-6651 Building 9 121 City Park
Kendrick Johnson Dual Enrollment Coordinator (504) 671-5037 Building 2 201 City Park
Kenneth LeViege Information Technology 504-671-5519 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Kenneth Williams Carpentry 504-671-6718 Building B 8 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Kenya Jackson History 504-671-6367 Building 1 118E06 City Park
Kevin George Music 504-671-6368 Building 01 312W4 City Park
Kiassi Duncan Workforce Development and Technical Education 504-671-6574 02 222 City Park
Kiel Ellis Math 504-671-6449 Building 2 218A City Park
Kimberly Benberry-Jones Business & Technology Advising and Testing (504) 762-3239 LaRocca Hall 159 West Bank
Kimberly Parker Workforce Development and Technical Education 504-342-3430 Building A 230 River City
Kimberly Knoten Information Technology 504-671-6558 Building 10 116 City Park
Kim Gatzke Accounting Faculty 504-671-6133 Building 1 113W20 City Park
Kim Russell Phi Theta Kappa 504-671-6320 Building 1 115E14 City Park
Kim Uddo Nursing (504) 571-1355 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 623 Charity School of Nursing
Koren Thornton Vice-Chancellor for Workforce Development 504-671-6488 Building 9 114 City Park
Krista Lawrence Computer Information Technology 504-671-6121 Building 01 113W11 City Park
Kristopher LaMorte Theatre Arts 504-671-6387 Building 01 118-24 City Park
LaKeisha Crye Sociology 504-762-3139 Building 01 126F West Bank
Lakeysha Pierce Maritime, Fire and Industrial Training 504-671-6620 13200 Old Gentilly Rd. Maritime and Industrial Training Facility
Lance Nicoll Visual Communications-Graphic Design 504-671-6352 Building 10 260 City Park
Larisia Jones Cosmetology/Barbering 504-941-8515 Building 2 219 Sidney Collier
Lateisha Stephens Allied Health / Nursing 504-571-1397 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 613F Charity School of Nursing
Laura Lindstrom Student Life 504-671-6001 Building 11 111 City Park
Lauren Briggs Teacher Education 504-671-5021 Building 02 115C City Park
Lauren Carson Communication 504-671-6384 Building 1 118-10 City Park
Lauren Tarantino Reading 504-671-6398 Building 1 119E04 City Park
Lawrence Donsereaux, Jr. Welding 504-342-3402 Building A 207 River City
Lawrence Stamas Biology 504-762-3171 Building 6 232 West Bank
Leigh Hanhart Nursing (504) 571-1313 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 513 Charity School of Nursing
Lei Lani Michel Instructional Technology, Support, and Professional Development 504-671-5566 Building 06 208B City Park
Leonard Goody Surgical Technology 504-571-1365 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 711 Charity School of Nursing
Lesha Coulon Executive Dean's Office 504-671-6735 Building A 19 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Leslie Everage Building Services 504-671-5414 Building 10 117A City Park
Leslie Knowles American Sign Language 504-671-6308 Building 1 115E21 City Park
Leslie T. Salinero Communications and Marketing 504-671-5473 Building 37 D03A City Park
Leslie Falkins Workforce Development and Technical Education 504-671-6730 Building A 19 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Lilian Gamble English 504-671-6319 Building 1 119E16 City Park
Lillie Fleury Student Academic Success Center 504-671-5656 Building 04 303 City Park
Linda Donahue Health Information Technology 504-671-6215 Building 04 117A City Park
Linda Kelly Occupational Therapy 504-671-6241 Building 04 306 City Park
Linda Kieffer Psychology 504-671-6512 Building 1 119E23 City Park
Lisa Melson Arts and Humanities 504-671-6511 Building 1 119E07 City Park
Blanca Almendares Mailroom 504-671- 5460 Building 22 131 City Park
Lolita Cousin Controller's Office (504) 762-3285 Building 37 Pod C01 City Park
Lucy Cornelius Chancellor's Office 504-762-3000 Building 37 Pod D04 City Park
Lydia Goellner Care and Development of Young Children 504-671-6524 Building 1 11802 City Park
Chris McDonald Motor Vehicle Technology 504-671-6493 Building 39A 205-1 City Park
Lynnette Ross Campus Police 504-671-5421 Building 1 127W City Park
Malree Moore Allied Health 504-671-6247 Building 04 133 City Park
Manzel Woodfork Campus Police 504-941-8511 Building 1 102 Sidney Collier
Marceau Ratard Biology 504-671-6468 Building 1 203E City Park
Margaret Menge Geology 504-671-6526 Building 2 110 City Park
Maria Andrade Workforce Development 504-671-6465 Building 09 113 City Park
Maria Cisneros Registrar's Office 504-671-5603 Building 02 202W City Park
Marie Poche Registrar's Office 504-671-5485 Building 2 202W City Park
Marilyn Ciolino Accounting Faculty 504-762-3279 Building 1 124 West Bank
Mark A. Bacques Advanced Manufacturing 504-671-6725 Building A 25 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Malene Arnaud-Davis Chancellor's Office 504-762-3062 Building 37 Pod D04-A City Park
Marvanell Williams Executive Dean's Office (504) 941-8500 Building 1 201 Sidney Collier
Mary Beth Prather (504) 571-1419 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 3015 Charity School of Nursing
Mary Briscoe Science and Math 504-671-6773 Building 02 110 City Park
Mary Dawes Fine Arts 504-671-6365 Building 1 300W02 City Park
Mary Barrow Nursing (504) 571-1382 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 310-F Charity School of Nursing
Mavis Larrimer Respiratory Care Technology 504-671-6217 Building 4 125 City Park
McNorton Rhett Physics 504-762-3122 Building 01 100B West Bank
Mechell Washington Campus Police 504-671-5468 Building 10 124 City Park
Melissa Durand Business and Technology (504) 762-3106 Building 1 108 West Bank
Melissa Durand Business and Technology 504-671-6100 Building 1 122 City Park
Michael Cruz Math 504-671-6613 Building 1 Room 128A West Bank
Michael Santos Theatre Arts 504-671-6392 Building 1 118E27 City Park
Michael Anding Motor Vehicle Technology 504-671-6193 Building 40 202 City Park
Michael Corley Property Control 504-671-6547 Building 2 110C City Park
Michael Maccurdy Biology (504) 762-3146 Building 6 231 West Bank
Michael Toups Diagnostic Medical Sonography (504) 571-1435 Building 14 3026 City Park
Michelle DeLima Nursing (504) 571-1362 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 621 Charity School of Nursing
Michelle Greco Enrollment Management 504-671-6006 Building 2 207 City Park
Michelle McClain Math (504) 762-3137 Building 6 128 West Bank
Michelle Blue Diagnostic Medical Sonography 504-571-1340 Building 14 3028 City Park
Michelle Burrell Workforce Development and Technical Education 504-671-6474 Building 8 116 City Park
Mike Majors Psychology 504-671-6520 Building 1 119E21 City Park
Miriam Juno Allied Health 504-671-6221 Building 4 136 City Park
Missy Diaz English 504-671-6347 Building 1 118E08 City Park
Monica Brito Registrar's Office 504-671-5002 Building 2 203 City Park
Monica Courtiade Business and Administrative Affairs 504-762-3066 Building 37 A06 City Park
Monica Mankin English 504-671-6357 Building 1 115E20 City Park
Monica Field English 504-671-6519 01 119E18 City Park
Monica Scheel Nursing 504-571-1317 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 517 Charity School of Nursing
Monique Holmes Curriculum and Program Development 504-671-6673 Building 1 220E City Park
Myrna Johnson Information Technology 504-671-5512 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Nabil Abukhader Electrical-Electronics Engineering Technology 504-671-6175 Building 22 110 City Park
Nancy Striggs Math (504) 762-3226 LaRocca Hall 234 West Bank
Natasha Flowers Math 504-671-6443 Building 2 219 City Park
Natasha Wedley Human Resources 504-762-3043 Building 37 A21 City Park
Nea Lewis Student Financial Assistance (504) 671-5150 Building 2 City Park
Nell Toomer Business and Technology 504-671-6124 Building 1 113W3 City Park
Nicholas Ward Workforce Development and Technical Education 504-671-6838 Building 8 104 City Park
Nichole Labat Student Financial Assistance 504-671-5053 Building 2 207 City Park
Nicole Johnson Executive Dean's Office (504) 941-8520 Building 1 201 Sidney Collier
Nicole Winford Registrar's Office 504-671-5603 Building 02 202W City Park
Nikki Dingle Admissions and Enrollment Services 504-671-5010 Building 2 203R City Park
Nora Steele Nursing (504) 571-1298 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 427 Charity School of Nursing
Ony Onwubiko Information Technology 504-671-5535 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Pamela Alexander Nursing 504-571-1349 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 638 Charity School of Nursing
Pamela Windham Math (504) 762-3172 Building 1 107 West Bank
Pam Kemp Nursing (504) 571-1368 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 3011 Charity School of Nursing
Patricia Brue Nursing 504-571-6757 Building A 43F Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Patricia Cox Math 504-671-6584 Building 2 226B City Park
Patricia Smart Nursing (504) 571-1348 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 637 Charity School of Nursing
Patricia Marshall Workforce Development and Technical Education 504-342-3420 Building B 203 River City
Patricia Voigt Student Financial Assistance 504-671-5053 Building 2 City Park
Patrick Conroy Business and Technology 504-671-6117 Building 1 113W-139 City Park
Paula Mackel Biology 504-671-6401 Building 01 113W-102 City Park
Sebastian Speyrer Math 504-671-6404 Building 2 223B City Park
Peggy D'Antonio Nursing (504) 571-1394 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 613C Charity School of Nursing
Peter Cho Executive Dean's Office (504) 762-3188 LaRocca Hall 142 West Bank
Peter Brandt Veterans Affairs 504-671-5165 Building 2 308-I City Park
Peter Cho Dean's Office - Business and Technology Division 504-671-6160 Building 1 113W-128 City Park
Peter McNamara Workforce Development and Technical Education 504-671-6532 Building 2 222 City Park
Phil Denette Biology 504-671-6423 Building 2 152E City Park
Philip Reppel Math 504-762-3103 Building 6 128 West Bank
Qiana Burns Associate Vice Chancellor / Student Affairs 504-671-5158 Building 2 208 City Park
Rachelann Harb Veterinary Technician 504-671-6780 Building 4 113 City Park
Rachel Wilkerson Strategic Initiatives 504-762-3070 Building 37 D02A City Park
Ranata Coxie Curriculum and Program Development 504-671-5622 Building 7 141 City Park
Randolph Marinoni Massage Therapy 504-571-1336 Building 14 4000D City Park
William Traylor Motor Vehicle Technology 504-671-6198 Building 41 100 City Park
Raymond Duplessis Dean's Office - Science and Math Division (504) 671-6419 Building 2 137E City Park
Raymond Michel Maintenance 504-762-3156 Building 02 142 West Bank
Rebecca Mercer Radiologic Technology 504-671-6207 Building 1 312E06 City Park
Rebecca Zaman Biology 504-671-6462 Building 1 116B City Park
Reginald Marshall Information Technology 504-671-5533 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Regina Radosta Maritime, Fire and Industrial Training (504) 671-6627 13200 Old Gentilly Rd. Maritime and Industrial Training Facility
Renee Dalton Student Academic Success Center (504) 671-6102 Building 2 105W City Park
Rene Randall Respiratory Care Technology (504) 671-6213 Building 14 1015 City Park
Rhoda Gorman Math (504) 941-8509 Building 2 229 Sidney Collier
Rhonda Salters Technical Division 504-941-8518 Building 2 227 Sidney Collier
Rhonda Bailey Student Financial Assistance (504) 671-5033 Building 2 207x City Park
Richard Parisi Accounts Payable 504-762-3017 Building 37 Pod C City Park
Richard Vargas Motor Vehicle Technology (504) 671-6731 Building B 14 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Richard Kleinschmidt Biology 504-762-3147 Building 1 201W City Park
Rick Schwab Maritime, Fire and Industrial Training (504) 671-6626 13200 Old Gentilly Rd. Maritime and Industrial Training Facility
Rick Schwab Workforce Development and Technical Education (504) 342-3405 Building B 205 River City
Riviera Ridgeway Recruiting and Enrollment Services (504) 671-5016 Building 02 203P City Park
Robert Lawyer Social Sciences (504) 762-3214 LaRocca Hall 215 West Bank
Robert Warren Business and Technology (504) 671-6132 Building 01 113W18 City Park
Robin Matthew Occupational Therapy (504) 671-6214 Building 4 317 City Park
Robin Wegener Radiation Therapy (504) 671-6230 Building 14 2014 City Park
Robin Johnstone English (504) 671-6612 Building 1 119-02E City Park
Romel Holland Student Academic Success Center (504) 671-6235 Building 2 105W City Park
Ronald Fredin Psychology (504) 671-6788 Building 1 119E18 City Park
Ronald Russo Business and Administrative Affairs 504-762-3066 Building 37 A06 City Park
Rosa McGowan Student Financial Assistance (504) 671-5057 Building 2 207J City Park
Rosaria Guastella Curriculum and Program Development (504) 671-5296 Building 1 220E City Park
Roxanne Ponson Admissions and Enrollment Services (504) 671-5092 Building 2 101 City Park
Rupert Alexis Math (504) 671-6585 Building 2 223B City Park
Russel Hill Student Services (504) 941-8549 Building 3 115 Sidney Collier
Ryland Burghardt Air Conditioning & Refrigeration 504-941-8536 Building 2 117 Sidney Collier
Sade Coleman Assistant Coordinator / Student Affairs (504) 671-6562 Building 2 108A City Park
Sadhana Ray Psychology 504-762-3160 Building 3 217 West Bank
Samantha Johnson Campus Police 504-762-3161 Building 1 West Bank
Sandra Joseph Budget and Finance 504-762-3064 Building 37 Pod B01 City Park
Sandra Prince-Madison Arts and Humanities (504) 671-6304 Building 1 119E24 City Park
Sandra Palmer Surgical Technology (504) 571-1366 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 708 Charity School of Nursing
Sandy Laugharn Radiologic Technology (504) 671-6208 Building 1 312E07 City Park
Sara Strickland Biology (504) 671-6415 Building 2 154 City Park
Sarah Vinnett Budget and Finance (504) 762-3021 Building 37 Pod B01A City Park
Sarah Inman English (504) 762 – 3225 LaRocca Hall 233 West Bank
Chieko Hunter Biology (504) 671-5000 Building 2 235 Sidney Collier
Sara Daigle Biology (504) 671-6148 Building 2 150A City Park
Scott Borne Student Life (504) 671-6004 Building 11 111 City Park
Scott St. Pierre Facilities and Planning (504) 671-5654 Building 10 121 City Park
Sean Munro English (504) 671-6322 Building 01 11511 City Park
Shalanda Bibbins Business and Technology (504) 671-6618 Building 1 113W City Park
Shanna Clevenger Library (504) 762-3153 Building 2 126 West Bank
Shannon Skena Medical Laboratory Technician (504) 671-6225 Building 04 307 City Park
Shannon West Registrar's Office (504) 671-5020 Building 02 202W City Park
Sharon Robinson Library 504-571-1271 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 302 Charity School of Nursing
Sharon Ziadeh Biology (504) 671-5044 Building 2 113E City Park
Shawnte Lofton French (504) 671-6397 Building 01 11901E City Park
Shawn Llopis Chemistry (504) 671-6607 Building 2 110 City Park
Shawn Loht Institutional Research (504) 671-5055 Building 1 220E City Park
Sheila McDermott Music (504) 671-6315 Building 01 316W5 City Park
Shelina Gethers Allied Health / Nursing 504-571-1349 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 638 Charity School of Nursing
Shelley Rheams Care and Development of Young Children (504) 762-3227 LaRocca Hall 234 West Bank
Shelly Tyler English as a Second Language (504) 671-6342 Building 01 211W1 City Park
Shena Sanders Nursing (504) 571-1418 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 518 Charity School of Nursing
Shirley Jeandron Nursing (504) 571-1363 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 3019 Charity School of Nursing
Shirley Mayeux Nursing (504) 571-1332 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 610 Charity School of Nursing
Stacey Thompson Executive Dean's Office 504-571-1330 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 608 Charity School of Nursing
Stacey Robertson Student Affairs (504) 671-6249 Building 2 308A City Park
Stephani Chavarria Admissions and Enrollment Services (504) 671-5021 Building 02 203D City Park
Stephanie Collins Student Affairs Answer Center (504) 671-6797 Building 2 101 City Park
Stephanie Davis Instructional Technology, Support and Professional Development (504) 671-6635 Building 6 107A City Park
Stephanie Claverie Student Affairs Answer Center (504) 671-6679 Building 2 101 City Park
Stephanie Press Science and Math (504) 671-6481 Building 2 139 City Park
Steven Edwards Music (504) 671-6373 Building 01 312W6 City Park
Steve Trichell Nuclear Medicine Technology (504) 671-6232 Building 04 309 City Park
Susan Morrow Biology (504) 671-6480 Building 1 202W2 City Park
Susan Welsh Physical Therapist Assistant (504) 671-6240 Building 04 316 City Park
Susan Mclnteer Reading 504-762-3135 01 126B City Park
Tamika Duplessis Associate Vice Chancellor / Student Affairs (504) 671-5051 Building 2 208 City Park
Tammy Scott College Provost/Vice-Chancellor for Academic and Student Affairs (504) 671-5420 Building 1 220E City Park
Tammy Kliebert Radiologic Technology (504) 671-6209 Building 1 312E05 City Park
Tanya Sordelet Nursing 504-941-8514 Building 2 232 Sidney Collier
Tara LaFrance Math 504-762-3113 Building 1 126G West Bank
Tarell Franklin Workforce Development and Technical Education (504) 671-5595 Building A A22 Jefferson Site (Technical Division)
Tasheena Butler Culinary Arts and Hospitality (504) 671-6242 Building 11 125A City Park
Tedd Walley Visual Communications-Graphic Design (504) 671-6356 Building 10 201 City Park
Tenisha Slaughter Technical Division 504-941-8519 Building 2 221 Sidney Collier
Terri Diaz Emergency Medical Technician - Paramedic (504) 671-6211 Building 04 136 City Park
Terri Gonzales-Kreisman Business and Technology (504) 671-6134 Building 22 112 City Park
Theopholieus Worrell Biology (504) 762-3145 Building 6 231 West Bank
Theresa DeGruy Executive Dean's Office (504) 941-8500 Building 1 203 Sidney Collier
Thomas McQuaid Business and Technology 504-762-3230 Building 1 124-5 West Bank
Thomas Russell Biology 504-762-3148 Building 6 235 West Bank
Tim Stamm Library (504) 671-5482 Building 7 144 City Park
Tina Hunter Information Technology (504) 671-5518 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Tiquiena Varnado Biology (504) 671-6435 Building 2 1116i City Park
Todd Hymel Biology 504-762-3166 Building 6 235 West Bank
Todd Taylor Television Production (504) 400-1254 Building 1 119E19 City Park
Tom Dawson Arts and Humanities (504) 671-6360 Building 01 300E City Park
Tomeka Black Student Academic Success Center (504) 671-5594 Building 2 307G City Park
Tony Barone Central Utilities (504) 671-5614 Building 12 City Park
Tony Devillier Motor Vehicle Technology (504) 671-5648 Building 39A 205 City Park
Tracey Sheffield Purchasing 504-762-3029 Building 37 Pod B04 City Park
Tracy Stokes Nursing 504-571-1351 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 622 Charity School of Nursing
Tracie King Administrative Office Technology (504) 671-6106 Building 6 131 West Bank
Traci Smothers Workforce Development 504-762-3004 Building 9 Room 118 City Park
Traci Trimble Admissions and Enrollment Services (504) 671-5013 Building 2 101 City Park
Tracy Dufrene Math 504-762-3221 LaRocca Hall 226 West Bank
Tracy Harris Allied Health-Nursing 504-571-1442 Building 14 1002G City Park
Trenece Black Information Technology (504) 671-5510 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Tronn Moller History (504) 671-6391 Building 1 118E16 City Park
Ty Delger Radiologic Technology (504) 671-6206 Building 1 312E06 City Park
Tyler Scheuermann Institutional Advancement (504) 671-5449 Building 23 City Park
Valeria Hallett Spanish (504) 671-6536 Building 01 115E City Park
Vance Roux Culinary Arts and Hospitality (504) 671-6145 Building 11 128 City Park
Vanessa Williams Information Technology (504) 671-5627 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Vanessa Valentine Campus Police (504) 671-5461 Building 1 Annex 123W City Park
Veranice Canselo Accounts Payable 504-762-3080 Building 37 Pod C City Park
Veronica Bell Associate Vice Chancellor / Student Affairs (504) 671-5050 Building 2 302C City Park
Veronica Jean Nursing (504) 571-1383 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 310B Charity School of Nursing
Vicki Berry Nursing 504-571-1291 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 428 Charity School of Nursing
Victoria Myers Registrar's Office (504) 671-5023 Building 2 202W City Park
Warren Riley Campus Police (504) 671-5468 Building 10 130 City Park
Wellington Coleman Biology (504) 671-5611 Building 02 151 City Park
Wendy Garretson Nursing 504-571-1373 450 S. Claiborne Ave. 3015 Charity School of Nursing
Wendy Boesch Purchasing 504-762-3031 Building 37 B04-C City Park
Wesley Gladhart Motor Vehicle Technology (504) 671-6139 Building 39B 205 City Park
William Newman English as a Second Language (504) 671-6536 Building 01 115E City Park
Willie James Information Technology (504) 671-5509 Building 10 116 City Park
Winston McGruder Information Technology (504) 671-5505 Building 10 Suite 201 City Park
Yolanda Radford Business and Technology (504) 671-6653 Building 1 114 City Park
Yolanda Wright Accounts Payable 504-762-3016 Building 37 Pod C City Park
Yondell Griffin Instructional Technology, Support, and Professional Development (504) 671-6650 Building 6 204 City Park